Login

Team Records

Most Goals in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Flyers2010118310
2Stars2012114510
3Hurricanes201484910
4Stars2014122710
5Flyers200839
6Capitals20082189
7Panthers200910339
8Flyers200911759
9Canucks20113109
10Flames20115539
Most Goals in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Sabres2008321
2Lightning2015321
3Penguins2009318
4Blackhawks2008315
5Blues2008301
6Senators2009300
7Canucks2020296
8Bruins2020276
9Minnesota Wild2018272
10Canucks2019269
Less Goal in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Capitals2014140
2Coyotes2013145
3Kings2013152
4Red Wings2015153
5Canadiens2015156
6Hurricanes2020162
7Kings2014168
8Coyotes2008173
9Penguins2013173
10Philadelphia Flyers2018174
Most Goals Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Blackhawks2009314
2Blue Jackets2008313
3Hurricanes2019309
4Penguins2012305
5Coyotes2014299
6Bruins2009298
7Maple Leafs2008297
8Coyotes2010292
9St. Louis Blues2018292
10Hurricanes2020286
Less Goal Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Predators2017172
2New York Islanders2018179
3Hurricanes2013181
4Edmonton Oilers2018183
5Boston Bruins2018184
6Coyotes2020184
7Wild2013185
8Capitals2015186
9Predators2015187
10Oilers2011188
Most Assists in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Flyers2010118319
2Rangers201078618
3Penguins201089018
4Panthers201258318
5Stars2014122718
6Bruins202050518
7Flyers2009117517
8Maple Leafs2010120317
9Blackhawks201392717
10Capitals2016107917
Most Assists in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Sabres2008570
2Penguins2009568
3Lightning2015557
4Blackhawks2008551
5Senators2009537
6Blues2008535
7Canucks2020526
8Bruins2020480
9Canucks2019475
10Flyers2020475
Less Assist in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Capitals2014231
2Coyotes2013238
3Kings2013258
4Red Wings2015258
5Canucks2015267
6Canadiens2015274
7Hurricanes2020292
8Kings2014294
9Philadelphia Flyers2018297
10Penguins2013299
Most Game Points in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Flyers2010118329
2Stars2014122728
3Rangers201078627
4Penguins201089027
5Panthers201258327
6Bruins202050527
7Flyers2009117526
8Maple Leafs2010120326
9Blackhawks201392726
10Hurricanes201484926
Most Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1032000
2032000
3032000
4032000
5032000
6Canucks2020822
7Bruins2020756
8Canucks2019744
9Minnesota Wild2018741
10Flames2020738
Less Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Capitals2014371
2Coyotes2013383
3Kings2013410
4Red Wings2015411
5Canadiens2015430
6Hurricanes2020454
7Kings2014462
8Philadelphia Flyers2018471
9Penguins2013472
10Coyotes2008479
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Canucks201949869
2Lightning201990468
3Predators202015166
4Flyers2019104065
5Canucks2021105565Game Direct Link
6Blues20082964
7Bruins202072764
8Bruins202087764
9Toronto Maple Leafs201843763
10Boston Bruins2018102063
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Canucks20203127
2Bruins20203101
3Predators20202981
4Nashville Predators20182961
5Stars20172952
6Arizona Coyotes20182946
7Predators20192942
8Oilers20202936
9Blackhawks20202922
10Lightning20192921
Less Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Capitals20141668
2Coyotes20131676
3Canadiens20131688
4Canadiens20151726
5Islanders20161728
6Kings20141761
7Blue Jackets20121777
8Canadiens20141783
9Kings20131808
10Coyotes20081841
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Devils201079926
2Predators2011726
3Red Wings201131326
4Blues2021105526Game Direct Link
5Columbus Blue Jackets2018119125
6Devils201963325
7Kings202060025
8Penguins202072725
9Capitals2012119324
10Ducks201724024
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1032000
2032000
3032000
4032000
5032000
6Blues2019888
7Hurricanes2019878
8Penguins2019871
9St. Louis Blues2018860
10Blues2020860
Less Shots Block In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Hurricanes2009542
2Senators2014546
3Ducks2013548
4Blues2015549
5Blues2013550
6Sharks2012551
7Senators2009556
8Blues2010556
9Sabres2008569
10Islanders2008572
Most Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Hurricanes20193087
2St. Louis Blues20183012
3Wild20203012
4Flyers20173008
5Penguins20192936
6Blues20202908
7Penguins20202872
8Wild20192860
9Carolina Hurricanes20182836
10Blues20192820
Less Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Hurricanes20091822
2Blues20101896
3Panthers20131921
4Hurricanes20131923
5Devils20141949
6Sharks20101960
7Stars20101973
8Sabres20081995
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Maple Leafs200938297
2Canucks201587377
3Penguins200973876
4Sharks2008100674
5Canadiens2011111574
6Panthers201659274
7Maple Leafs201665074
8Lightning200836773
9Wild201383272
10Kings201691970
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Maple Leafs20091628
2Maple Leafs20101602
3Blackhawks20081557
4Maple Leafs20081522
5Devils20101522
6Toronto Maple Leafs2018881
7Vegas Golden Knights2018872
8Flames2019868
9Senators2019858
10Maple Leafs2019804
Less Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Arizona Coyotes2018474
2Flyers2020494
3Chicago Blackhawks2018499
4Blues2011516
5Lightning2017520
6Red Wings2017528
7Anaheim Ducks2018531
8Blues2013539
9Blues2014540
10Stars2017545
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Flames20141550
2Canadiens201114245
3Penguins201183245
4Lightning2008103144
5Maple Leafs201010543
6Bruins201937543
7Maple Leafs201990243
8Islanders201112942
9Jets201946742
10Blue Jackets20117041
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Islanders20112070
2Flyers20112048
3Blue Jackets20112046
4Blackhawks20112044
5Canadiens20112033
6Ducks20112004
7Sabres20111998
8Red Wings20111991
9Flames20111965
10Nashville Predators20181904
Less Hit In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Blues20091263
2Hurricanes20091316
3Hurricanes20101336
4Blues20101364
5Senators20091371
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Buffalo Sabres20187
2Rangers20116
3Minnesota Wild20186
4Canucks20196
5Blackhawks20206
6Islanders20206
7Devils20135
8Canucks20135
9Blue Jackets20175
10Stars20175
Best PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Coyotes201926.30%
2Stars201225.90%
3Panthers201225.20%
4Maple Leafs201525.10%
5Predators202024.60%
6Florida Panthers201824.50%
7Maple Leafs201123.80%
8Coyotes201723.50%
9Bruins201123.10%
10Canucks202023.00%
Best PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Devils201289.70%
2Red Wings201489.60%
3Canadiens201989.60%
4Coyotes202088.90%
5Oilers201288.40%
6Blues201388.40%
7Predators201588.40%
8Calgary Flames201888.40%
9Blue Jackets201488.30%
10Blackhawks200887.80%
Worse PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Capitals20148.30%
2Blues20178.90%
3Penguins201710.00%
4Red Wings201510.30%
5Flyers201510.40%
6Canadiens201510.50%
7Rangers201510.60%
8Maple Leafs200811.10%
9Coyotes201411.10%
10Penguins201411.40%
Worse PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Hurricanes201972.30%
2Wild201174.50%
3Red Wings202075.00%
4St. Louis Blues201875.30%
5Avalanche201975.40%
6Stars201976.40%
7Blackhawks201676.50%
8Canadiens201676.70%
9Islanders201676.80%
10Nashville Predators201876.80%
Most Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Flames202059
2Lightning201558
3Blackhawks201257
4Sabres200956
5Penguins200956
6Lightning201456
7Boston Bruins201856
8Canucks201055
9Panthers201255
10Bruins202055
Less Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Flyers201713
2Canadiens201516
3Coyotes200818
4Maple Leafs200816
5Kings201418
6Blackhawks200920
7Kings201321
8Hurricanes202022
9Penguins201323
10Hurricanes201924
Most Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Flyers201769
2Canadiens201566
3Kings201464
4Blackhawks200962
5Penguins201762
6Kings201361
7Canucks201660
8Hurricanes202060
9Penguins201359
10Capitals201459
Less Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Sabres200822
2Blackhawks200821
3Blues200821
4Sharks200818
5Flames202023
6Lightning201524
7Blackhawks201225
8Ducks200826
Most Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Lightning2015124
2Sharks2008122
3Flames2020122
4Sabres2009120
5Blackhawks2012120
6Blackhawks2008119
7Blues2008119
8Boston Bruins2018118
9Sabres2008117
10Coyotes2020115
Less Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Flyers201738
2Canadiens201539
3Maple Leafs200846
4Canucks201648
5Blackhawks200949
6Kings201450
7Capitals201450
8Hurricanes202052
9Kings201354
10Coyotes200855
Most Win Home In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1032000
2032000
3032000
4032000
5032000
6Boston Bruins201828
7New York Rangers201828
8Coyotes202027
9Bruins202026
10Detroit Red Wings201825
Most Win Visitor In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1032000
2032000
3032000
4032000
5032000
6New York Islanders201825
7Flames202025
8Boston Bruins201824
9Sabres201923
10Lightning202023

Players Records

Most Ice Time In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Brent SeabrookFlames201164035:16
2Dion PhaneufRangers201178134:49
3Francois BeaucheminCoyotes201163434:22
4Alexander EdlerBruins201114234:21
5Kimmo TimonenBlues201190334:17
6Matthew GreeneJets201110334:16
7Carl GunnarssonRangers201169934:12
8Dan HamhuisLightning2011104134:03
9Eric BrewerCanucks201151734:01
10Steve EmingerCoyotes201133433:48
Most Ice Time In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Francois BeaucheminCoyotes20112373
2Jay BouwmeesterFlyers20112271
3Toni LydmanBruins20112263
4Paul MartinHurricanes20112235
5Jay BouwmeesterFlyers20122235
6Ryan WhitneyJets20112231
7Ryan SuterPanthers20112225
8Marc StaalRangers20112197
9Kimmo TimonenBlues20112196
10Scott HannanAvalanche20112192
Most Goals In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Jarome IginlaBlackhawks20083815
2Jason ArnottCoyotes20095555
3Jonathan ToewsPanthers201312165
4Joe SakicBlackhawks20081334
5Paul KariyaOilers20083764
6Patrick EavesDevils20089454
7Phil KesselRed Wings2011584
8Vincent LecavalierKings20113444
9Corey PerryOilers20119634
10Ville LeinoCapitals201111544
Most Goals In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Alexander OvechkinPanthers201256
2Mike CammalleriKings200955
3Alexander OvechkinBlackhawks200854
4Jarome IginlaBlackhawks200853
5Alexander OvechkinPenguins201553
6Vincent TrocheckOttawa Senators201852
7Corey PerryOilers201251
8Eric StaalOilers200849
9Corey PerryOilers201149
10Sean CouturierBruins201949
Most Assists In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Brian RafalskiCoyotes20095557
2Doug WeightRed Wings20082255
3Jeff CarterPenguins20085465
4Jay BouwmeesterPenguins20093835
5Nicklas LidstromSharks20104945
6Joe PavelskiRed Wings2011585
7Jussi JokinenCanucks20113105
8Marcus FolignoCanucks20137885
9Nicklas BackstromDucks201310725
10Patrick MarleauStars20146525
Most Assists In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Eric StaalOilers201279
2Joe PavelskiStars201479
3Marc SavardKings200976
4Connor McDavidDetroit Red Wings201874
5Roman JosiRangers201673
6Mike RibeiroFlames201172
7Anze KopitarFlyers201372
8Anze KopitarFlyers201270
9P.K. SubbanLos Angeles Kings201870
10Sidney CrosbySabres201169
Most Points In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Brian RafalskiCoyotes20095557
2Evgeni MalkinMaple Leafs20101057
3Max PaciorettyStars20142867
4Jarome IginlaBlackhawks20083816
5Jason ArnottCoyotes20095556
6Tomas PlekanecBlues200911396
7Jussi JokinenCanucks20113106
8Jamie BennFlames20114936
9Jonathan ToewsPanthers20125836
10Zach PariseStars201211456
Most Points In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Joe PavelskiStars2014128
2John TavaresLightning2015123
3Marc SavardKings2009122
4Vincent TrocheckOttawa Senators2018118
5Alexander OvechkinPanthers2012116
6Anze KopitarFlyers2012115
7Eric StaalOilers2012114
8Kyle ConnorCanucks2020113
9Sidney CrosbySabres2011112
10Jonathan ToewsPanthers2012112
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Unknown PlayerPenguins201054323
2Unknown PlayerRed Wings201054318
3Scott HartnellCanadiens2012113717
4Jarome IginlaBlackhawks200838115
5Steven StamkosWild2014112615
6Sean CouturierBoston Bruins2018102015
7Alexei KovalevOilers200840214
8Steven StamkosWild201446214
9Tyler JohnsonBlue Jackets201491114
10Joe PavelskiStars201534014
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Sebastian AhoBlackhawks2020456
2Jonathan ToewsPanthers2013448
3Brad MarchandBruins2017427
4Joe PavelskiStars2015426
5Leon DraisaitlCoyotes2019426
6Kyle ConnorCanucks2020425
7Max PaciorettyStars2015422
8Aleksander BarkovSharks2019420
9Joe PavelskiStars2014409
10Mika ZibanejadCoyotes2020406
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Unknown PlayerRed Wings201054312
2Keith BallardLightning200847610
3Rasmus RistolainenSabres201713710
4Mark GiordanoGolden Knights20197510
5Marc StaalMaple Leafs20096579
6Jonathan EricssonOilers20133629
7John CarlsonCapitals201411059
8Sami VatanenJets20165049
9Anton StralmanBlue Jackets201611709
10Andrej SustrSenators20175199
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Dan HamhuisNew York Rangers2018178
2Ivan ProvorovCanadiens2019173
3Andy GreenePenguins2019170
4David SavardBlues2019167
5Alex GoligoskiBlue Jackets2020165
6David SavardSt. Louis Blues2018164
7Keith YandleFlyers2017162
8Cam FowlerPittsburgh Penguins2018162
9Francois BeaucheminHurricanes2012160
10Alexander EdlerPhiladelphia Flyers2018160
Most Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Joni PitkanenPenguins20085466
2Jeff CarterPenguins20085466
3Alexander SeminPenguins20093836
4Shane DoanPenguins20093836
5Jeff CarterPenguins20093836
6Stephane RobidasHurricanes201210056
7Andrew MacDonaldHurricanes201210056
8Josh GorgesStars201211456
9Tobias EnstromStars201211456
10Cam AtkinsonSharks20169456
Most Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Vincent TrocheckOttawa Senators201864
2Alexander OvechkinBlackhawks200861
3Joe PavelskiStars201459
4Kyle ConnorCanucks202059
5Patrick MarleauStars201458
6Nick BoninoCanucks202058
7Joe SakicBlackhawks200857
8Rick NashMaple Leafs201254
9Duncan KeithBlackhawks200850
10Tom PotiBlackhawks200849
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Unknown PlayerPenguins2010543-10
2Bryan BerardCoyotes20081154-6
3Daniel BrièreKings2009566-6
4Sean O'DonnellKings2009566-6
5Tuomo RuutuKings2009566-6
6Dan HamhuisCanucks2016945-6
7Jake GardinerCanucks2016945-6
8Mikhail SergachevWild2020832-6
9Mike MathesonWild2020832-6
10Samuel GirardBlues20201076-6
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Dominik KahunHurricanes2020-51
2Chris ProngerIslanders2012-50
3Tomas FleischmannCapitals2014-49
4John KlingbergIslanders2016-49
5Shawn ThorntonRed Wings2016-48
6Filip HronekHurricanes2020-47
7Bryan BerardCoyotes2008-46
8Jake GardinerCanadiens2015-46
9Martin EratCapitals2014-45
10Trevor DaleyBruins2012-42
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Ryan MaloneDucks201135734
2Tim GleasonWild201138434
3Sean BergenheimPanthers2011119332
4Ryane CloweCoyotes201145031
5Jarome IginlaJets201119829
6Mattias OhlundRangers201124929
7Eric BrewerCanucks201141229
8Chris NeilKings201153929
9Brian BoyleAvalanche201171529
10Sean ODonnellHurricanes2011103829
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Dion PhaneufDucks2008348
2Ryane CloweCoyotes2011301
3Mike KomisarekRed Wings2010248
4Mike KomisarekPenguins2009247
5Chris NeilKings2011245
6David BackesBlackhawks2011242
7Mike CommodoreCapitals2009238
8Shane O'BrienKings2008237
9Tom WilsonFlames2019206
10Brenden DillonRangers2020178
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Unknown PlayerRed Wings201054322
2Unknown PlayerPenguins201054319
3Matt SmabyCapitals201086913
4Radko GudasDevils201448413
5Cameron GaunceColorado Avalanche201849613
6Adam LarssonDevils201937613
7Jeff FingerBlackhawks200827012
8Mike KomisarekCanadiens200870112
9Brad StuartCapitals201273912
10Scott HartnellCanadiens2012101212
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Zdeno CharaToronto Maple Leafs2018310
2Mike WeberCanucks2015306
3Brenden DillonRangers2020304
4Luke SchennAvalanche2013299
5Wayne SimmondsMaple Leafs2016296
6Brooks OrpikPittsburgh Penguins2018296
7David ClarksonCoyotes2012290
8Tom WilsonFlames2019288
9Scott HartnellCanadiens2012287
10Dustin ByfuglienWild2015279
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Paul StastnyRangers20163
2Riley NashNew York Islanders20183
3Colton SissonsVegas Golden Knights20183
4Sidney CrosbySabres20193
5Jason SpezzaHurricanes20082
6Martin HavlatSharks20082
7Jeff CarterPenguins20092
8Alexandre BurrowsLightning20092
9Brad BoyesFlyers20092
10Matt CalvertChicago Blackhawks20182
Most Hat Trick In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Evgeni MalkinMaple Leafs20155
2Jarome IginlaBlackhawks20084
3Steven StamkosWild20094
4Radim VrbataAvalanche20083
5Patrick MarleauHurricanes20103
6Vincent LecavalierKings20113
7Anze KopitarBuffalo Sabres20183
8Sean CouturierBoston Bruins20183
9Vincent TrocheckOttawa Senators20183
10Sean CouturierBruins20193
Best Faceoff in 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1David SteckelWild201263.20%
2Patrice BergeronBlues201363.10%
3Manny MalhotraSabres201463.10%
4Ryan KeslerCapitals202062.50%
5Patrice BergeronStars201562.20%
6Manny MalhotraPredators201562.10%
7Manny MalhotraLightning201262.00%
8Jerred SmithsonBlues201461.60%
9Jordan StaalDucks202061.60%
10Jarret StollDevils201461.20%

Goalies Records

Shutout In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Pekka RinneCalgary Flames201812
2Ilja BryzgalovThrashers200811
3Eddie LackBlue Jackets201411
4Carey PricePredators201310
5Braden HoltbyBlue Jackets201510
6Carey PricePredators201710
7Evgeni NabokovSharks20089
8Devan DubnykFlyers20139
9Roberto LuongoPanthers20149
10Tomas VokounBlackhawks20088
Shots Received In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jean-Sébastien GiguèreFlames20092201
2Jimmy HowardChicago Blackhawks20182184
3Marc-André FleuryMaple Leafs20102155
4Marty TurcoCapitals20092152
5Antti NiemiCoyotes20112139
6Ilja BryzgalovOilers20092113
7Jonathan BernierWild20202098
8Sergei BobrovskyDetroit Red Wings20182096
9Cam WardPenguins20092089
10Semyon VarlamovPenguins20192086
Win In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Cam WardPenguins200953
2Tim ThomasHurricanes200952
3Pekka RinneBlackhawks201252
4Brian ElliottLightning201552
5Ryan MillerSabres200851
6Ilja BryzgalovThrashers200849
7Ryan MillerSabres200948
8Mike SmithBoston Bruins201843
9Ben BishopFlames202043
10Pavel FrancouzBruins202043
Lost In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Ryan MillerCanucks201646
2Jean-Sébastien GiguèreFlames200942
3Jonathan QuickCanucks201440
4Semyon VarlamovPenguins201940
5José ThéodoreRangers200939
6Jaroslav HalakKings201039
7Marc-André FleuryMaple Leafs201039
8Niklas BackstromKings201339
9Dwayne RolosonCoyotes200838
10Ben BishopMontreal Canadiens201835

Game Records

Most Goals
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1FlyersDevils2008317
2PenguinsIslanders201089016
3CoyotesFlyers2010118315
4Blue JacketsRangers2013105115
5Golden KnightsRangers202160815Game Direct Link
6PredatorsBlackhawks20082314
7CanucksCoyotes2021119214Game Direct Link
8SenatorsMaple Leafs20085413
9WildRed Wings20115813
10KingsDevils201112113
Most Assists
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1PenguinsIslanders201089031
2FlyersDevils2008330
3CoyotesFlyers2010118329
4Golden KnightsRangers202160828Game Direct Link
5CanadiensSenators202198926Game Direct Link
6CanucksCoyotes2021119226Game Direct Link
7PredatorsBlackhawks20082325
8IslandersPredators200987725
9Blue JacketsRangers2013105125
10PanthersDevils20161025
Most Points
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1FlyersDevils2008347
2PenguinsIslanders201089047
3CoyotesFlyers2010118344
4Golden KnightsRangers202160843Game Direct Link
5Blue JacketsRangers2013105140
6CanucksCoyotes2021119240Game Direct Link
7PredatorsBlackhawks20082339
8CanadiensSenators202198939Game Direct Link
9IslandersPredators200987738
10PanthersDevils20161038
Most Shots
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1RangersPenguins20089100
2FlyersHurricanes2019104099
3CanucksFlames202085198
4Chicago BlackhawksNashville Predators201851997
5Blue JacketsPredators202155497Game Direct Link
6PenguinsCanucks202129396Game Direct Link
7PredatorsBlackhawks20082395
8StarsPenguins202016495
9SenatorsSabres202174495Game Direct Link
10Chicago BlackhawksArizona Coyotes2018106594
Most Pim
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Maple LeafsSabres2009382166
2WildKings2016919138
3KingsWild2017425132
4PenguinsIslanders2009738130
5FlamesWild2013832130
6CanadiensMaple Leafs2009184126
7ThrashersPanthers2009862124
8HurricanesCanadiens2012945124
9Maple LeafsCanadiens2011822122
10PanthersBruins2016592122
Most Hits
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1PenguinsLightning201183277
2CanadiensBruins201114276
3WildPredators201386572
4Boston BruinsFlorida Panthers2018103472
5Maple LeafsSenators201010571
6PredatorsWild201153871
7CanadiensDevils201187871
8SenatorsCanadiens201995371
9AvalancheBlue Jackets201195570
10PenguinsBruins2011103270