´╗┐
Out of Date Version of the STHS! Please update your version!
Login

Hurricanes
GP: 82 | W: 27 | L: 39 | OTL: 16 | P: 70
GF: 218 | GA: 278 | PP%: 15.32% | PK%: 80.72%
GM : Neil | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 64
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Red Wings
41-34-7, 89pts
5
FINAL
1 Hurricanes
27-39-16, 70pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL5
20-17-4Home Record14-19-8
21-17-3Away Record13-20-8
5-5-0Last 10 Games2-7-1
3.23Goals Per Game2.66
2.95Goals Against Per Game3.39
13.86%Power Play Percentage15.32%
81.40%Penalty Kill Percentage80.72%
Hurricanes
27-39-16, 70pts
1
FINAL
4 Panthers
37-38-7, 81pts
Team Stats
L5StreakW1
14-19-8Home Record21-19-1
13-20-8Away Record16-19-6
2-7-1Last 10 Games4-4-2
2.66Goals Per Game2.67
3.39Goals Against Per Game2.88
15.32%Power Play Percentage18.15%
80.72%Penalty Kill Percentage76.25%
Team Leaders
Jack HughesGoals
Jack Hughes
34
Jack HughesAssists
Jack Hughes
40
Jack HughesPoints
Jack Hughes
74
Gerald MayhewPlus/Minus
Gerald Mayhew
2
Elvis MerzlikinsWins
Elvis Merzlikins
18
Connor IngramSave Percentage
Connor Ingram
0.922

Team Stats
Goals For
218
2.66 GFG
Shots For
2419
29.50 Avg
Power Play Percentage
15.3%
38 GF
Offensive Zone Start
38.5%
Goals Against
278
3.39 GAA
Shots Against
2864
34.93 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
80.7%%
43 GA
Defensive Zone Start
42.5%
Team Info

General ManagerNeil
CoachSheldon Keefe
DivisionPatrick Division
ConferenceEastern Conference
CaptainCasey Mittelstadt
Assistant #1Jack Hughes
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameRBC Center
Capacity19,000
Attendance18,148
Season Tickets7,600


Roster Info

Pro Team25
Farm Team16
Contract Limit41 / 50
Prospects50


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap61,763,062$
Available Salary Cap20,736,938$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap24


Finance

Year to Date Revenue91,962,907$
Year To Date Expenses66,263,051$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account41,037,199$
Projected Bank Account41,037,199$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jack Hughes (A)XX96.0057409987648378836886956975616185507502213,775,000$
2Anthony BeauvillierXX96.0065419486667487723674706842697272506902634,500,000$
3Casey Mittelstadt (C)XX99.0065429683727466787876686859626272506802443,250,000$
4Darren HelmXX100.0082449282705783605361598563808069506703613,750,000$
5Mattias JanmarkXX98.0063469182727188663868687525687269506703012,000,000$
6Alexander BarabanovXX99.0071429380687674752580666725555571506702832,300,000$
7Kaapo Kakko (R)X100.0059419284747071702971706563606070506602213,575,000$
8Chris TierneyXX100.0067429384746388727863597025737367506602813,625,000$
9Warren FoegeleXX100.0080449077736393654063686825656770506602732,675,000$
10Mason AppletonXX100.0073438680727087673564627325636468506602722,000,000$
11Owen Tippett (R)XX100.0081459374756586713963706425575870506502421,596,667$
12Quinton Byfield (R)X100.0065438579816370596961646375484865506202023,575,000$
13Jacob BrysonX99.007142947662768466255047762557576250650252925,000$
14Gabriel CarlssonX100.006943917878605760255348712558586050630261894,166$
15Kaedan Korczak (R)X100.007674827374565849254340613844445350570222925,000$
16Jared McIsaac (R)X100.007571856771586050254441613944445450560232764,167$
17Donovan Sebrango (R)X100.007671896371606544253439603744445050550212925,000$
18Ty Emberson (R)X100.007771906371525446253641613944445150540232925,000$
Scratches
1Gerald MayhewXX100.0080438662586469683453796425575770506103011,500,000$
2William Eklund (R)XX100.0055555555555555555555555555555555505302021,775,000$
3Mattias SamuelssonX92.418947887484807560255847892549496550700232925,000$
Farm Team
1Alex Newhook (R)XX100.006742948468667368597371682554557250670223908,333$
2Michael McCarronXX100.008899636991576264836266782557576850650281800,000$
3Philipp Kurashev (R)X100.006542937670638865446759642558586550640231925,000$
4Benoit-Olivier Groulx (R)X100.007644966773597658606057772545456450620233910,833$
5Mitchell Stephens (R)X100.007143907269595155796755772553536450620261919,166$
6Otto KoivulaXX100.007545997184586862677055632545456350620241786,666$
7Jonatan Berggren (R)XXX100.007569896969575665806561655844446550610223925,000$
8Ben Jones (R)X100.006968726668656761765265606244446050590243750,000$
9Michal Teply (R)XX100.007971966371595959505658655544446250590222925,000$
10Jean-Luc Foudy (R)X100.007164877764646755695353605044445950580213894,167$
11Dylan Holloway (R)XX100.007774856174474462786060655744446250580213925,000$
12Angus Crookshank (R)X100.005766356066555364506560565744445950570232838,333$
13Daniil Guschin (R)X100.0055555555555555555555555555555511530233902,500$
14Samuel Helenius (R)X100.008179856679363545563846634444445250520203925,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.02714989767166746441606068405858655064
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Elvis Merzlikins97.007680777575787578777695585977507302945,000,000$
2Matt Murray100.006860607473637269766885626369506702953,250,000$
Scratches
1Aaron Dell100.006447497576528364656375585865506403411,300,000$
2Hugo Alnefelt (R)100.00454050804544505247483044444750500222925,000$
Farm Team
1Zachary Fucale100.00584658745960636665646244445250600281850,000$
2Connor Ingram100.00564253776261546063613044445750580261925,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.2563575976675970666664715656655064
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Sheldon Keefe82879188605685CAN4114,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jack HughesHurricanesC/LW82344074-256035199386962918.81%20184822.5487155822600092202145.73%182600100.8038000244
2Casey MittelstadtHurricanesC/LW82202747-12100501301915913410.47%12133816.334593616111231142149.89%90400000.7013000312
3Anthony BeauvillierHurricanesC/LW81163046-2312093135209521497.66%13165520.442573422301111293135.30%76200100.5617000154
4Alexander BarabanovHurricanesLW/RW79152439-17260115851504510910.00%8132716.81437221560001170132.84%13400000.5911000223
5Mattias JanmarkHurricanesC/LW84122335-18806592175601276.86%13146517.45257171401014722037.22%31700000.4811000240
6Mason AppletonHurricanesC/RW82141933-326010568122507411.48%10102312.4835819108000082124.42%8600000.6400000123
7Chris TierneyHurricanesC/LW83141832-1140995111368712.61%983810.105273111110141031050.60%83200000.7600000100
8Darren HelmHurricanesLW/RW8291827-2560438911737837.69%1795011.6002222300041811036.76%6800200.5711000120
9Mattias SamuelssonHurricanesD7361723-187820159669035656.67%103139819.1614522133011090110.00%000000.3300211131
10Kaapo KakkoHurricanesRW72111021-1660127613023828.46%887312.1300018000080028.91%37700010.4800000010
11Owen TippettHurricanesLW/RW7891120-2160615080278411.25%46788.6900000000031033.02%10600000.5900000111
12Jacob BrysonHurricanesD77101020-11155455666174015.15%113152319.78426231220001159110.00%000000.2600100101
13Alex NewhookCheckers (CAR)C/LW3910919-2240288485317011.76%366016.9424616920000201042.10%81000000.5801000011
14Warren FoegeleHurricanesLW/RW848917-173201077312433926.45%12100111.930001130000132023.15%10800000.3400000110
15Mitchell StephensCheckers (CAR)C493912740223329102010.34%94068.30011330000030053.92%29300000.5900000000
16Gabriel CarlssonHurricanesD382911-716031211791611.76%5073719.40011474000067000.00%000000.3000000001
17Jared McIsaacHurricanesD41088-63810731111640.00%2466516.24022235000013000.00%000000.2400002001
18Gerald MayhewHurricanesC/RW5414521203318378282.70%14297.9500001000000027.43%17500000.2300000000
19Michael McCarronCheckers (CAR)C/RW2731411552782351813.04%12157.9800001000060048.72%3900000.3700100000
20Quinton ByfieldHurricanesC36224-74024473317226.06%541211.4600000000000046.14%46600000.1911000000
21Donovan SebrangoHurricanesD30044-122044464120.00%2750216.74000117000033000.00%000000.1600000000
22Kaedan KorczakHurricanesD29044-83315521110350.00%3356219.40000269000052000.00%000000.1400201000
23Philipp KurashevCheckers (CAR)C16022-320516122100.00%117010.6700000000000037.28%16900000.2300000000
24Ty EmbersonHurricanesD16011-41401734140.00%1227717.37000126000013000.00%000000.0700000000
Team Total or Average1414199309508-2464095512551470221866616268.97%5082096414.83354883295178133627133519742.79%747200410.48923614172722
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Elvis MerzlikinsHurricanes46181880.9103.0324992212614010100.700104233721
2Zachary FucaleCheckers (CAR)155720.9033.0782120424340100.87581411100
3Matt MurrayHurricanes214720.9043.0091901464810010.62581528020
4Aaron DellHurricanes183420.9043.1280700424390010.66761433000
5Connor IngramCheckers (CAR)82120.9222.5235700151920000.667369100
6Hugo AlnefeltHurricanes41210.9083.51154209980000.333327000
Team Total or Average1123339170.9083.0255606328030450223893121941


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Aaron DellHurricanesG341989-05-04No209 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,300,000$1,300,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Alexander BarabanovHurricanesLW/RW281994-06-16No192 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,300,000$2,300,000$0$No2,300,000$2,300,000$Link
Anthony BeauvillierHurricanesC/LW261997-06-08No182 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$0$No4,500,000$4,500,000$Link / NHL Link
Casey MittelstadtHurricanesC/LW241998-11-21No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$0$No3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Chris TierneyHurricanesC/LW281994-06-30No204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,625,000$3,625,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Darren HelmHurricanesLW/RW361987-01-21No192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Donovan SebrangoHurricanesD212002-01-12Yes194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$0$No925,000$Link
Elvis MerzlikinsHurricanesG291994-04-13No185 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4Pro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$0$No5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Gabriel CarlssonHurricanesD261997-01-02No203 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1Pro & Farm894,166$894,166$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Gerald MayhewHurricanesC/RW301992-12-31No161 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Hugo AlnefeltHurricanesG222001-06-04Yes201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$0$No925,000$Link
Jack HughesHurricanesC/LW222001-05-14No176 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,775,000$3,775,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Jacob BrysonHurricanesD251997-11-18No175 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$0$No925,000$Link / NHL Link
Jared McIsaacHurricanesD232000-03-27Yes192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm764,167$764,167$0$No764,167$Link
Kaapo KakkoHurricanesRW222001-02-13Yes199 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,575,000$3,575,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Kaedan KorczakHurricanesD222001-01-29Yes192 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$0$No925,000$Link
Mason AppletonHurricanesC/RW271996-01-15No193 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$0$No2,000,000$Link / NHL Link
Matt MurrayHurricanesG291994-05-25No178 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo5Pro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$0$No3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$Link / NHL Link
Mattias JanmarkHurricanesC/LW301992-12-08No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Mattias Samuelsson (Out of Payroll)HurricanesD232000-03-14No226 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm925,000$0$0$Yes925,000$Link
Owen TippettHurricanesLW/RW241999-02-16Yes207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,596,667$1,596,667$0$No1,596,667$Link / NHL Link
Quinton ByfieldHurricanesC202002-08-19Yes215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,575,000$3,575,000$0$No3,575,000$Link
Ty EmbersonHurricanesD232000-05-24Yes194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm925,000$925,000$0$No925,000$Link
Warren FoegeleHurricanesLW/RW271996-04-01No198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,675,000$2,675,000$0$No2,675,000$2,675,000$Link / NHL Link
William EklundHurricanesLW/RW202002-10-10 10:36:44 AMYes176 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,775,000$1,775,000$0$No1,775,000$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2525.64193 Lbs6 ft12.082,266,200$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
56,655,000$36,235,834$20,975,000$11,500,000$3,250,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anthony BeauvillierJack HughesAlexander Barabanov40122
2Mattias JanmarkCasey MittelstadtMason Appleton30122
3Warren FoegeleQuinton ByfieldKaapo Kakko20122
4Owen TippettChris TierneyDarren Helm10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ty EmbersonJacob Bryson40122
2Gabriel CarlssonKaedan Korczak30122
3Jared McIsaacDonovan Sebrango20122
4Gabriel CarlssonJacob Bryson10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anthony BeauvillierJack HughesAlexander Barabanov60122
2Mattias JanmarkCasey MittelstadtMason Appleton40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jared McIsaacJacob Bryson60122
2Gabriel CarlssonKaedan Korczak40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jack HughesAnthony Beauvillier60122
2Casey MittelstadtMattias Janmark40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Donovan SebrangoJacob Bryson60122
2Gabriel CarlssonKaedan Korczak40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jack Hughes60122Jared McIsaacJacob Bryson60122
2Anthony Beauvillier40122Gabriel CarlssonKaedan Korczak40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jack HughesAnthony Beauvillier60122
2Casey MittelstadtMattias Janmark40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ty EmbersonJacob Bryson60122
2Gabriel CarlssonKaedan Korczak40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Anthony BeauvillierJack HughesAlexander BarabanovTy EmbersonJacob Bryson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Anthony BeauvillierJack HughesAlexander BarabanovTy EmbersonJacob Bryson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jack Hughes, Kaapo Kakko, Warren FoegeleAnthony Beauvillier, Kaapo KakkoWarren Foegele
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jared McIsaac, Donovan Sebrango, Jacob BrysonJared McIsaacDonovan Sebrango, Jacob Bryson
Penalty Shots
Jack Hughes, Anthony Beauvillier, Casey Mittelstadt, Mattias Janmark, Alexander Barabanov
Goalie
#1 : Elvis Merzlikins, #2 : Matt Murray
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Jack Hughes, Anthony Beauvillier, Casey Mittelstadt, Mattias Janmark, Alexander Barabanov, Mason Appleton, Mason Appleton, Kaapo Kakko, Warren Foegele, Owen Tippett, Quinton Byfield
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Donovan Sebrango, Jacob Bryson, Gabriel Carlsson, Kaedan Korczak, Jared McIsaac


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche21000001752110000004131000000134-130.7507111800241060143113549158416350.00%40100.00%01157266643.40%1297294444.06%615131946.63%493346152814
2Blackhawks210001007521000010045-11100000030330.75071421012050581815250471512324250.00%6183.33%01157266643.40%1297294444.06%615131946.63%493546142512
3Blue Jackets30200001513-81010000027-52010000136-310.16751015003201862836196101232466400.00%11281.82%01157266643.40%1297294444.06%615131946.63%674580223717
4Blues2010000128-61000000123-11010000005-510.250246002000752520268781524323133.33%6266.67%01157266643.40%1297294444.06%615131946.63%453153152512
5Bruins30300000510-52020000025-31010000035-200.0005813002120100273043010917165710110.00%6350.00%01157266643.40%1297294444.06%615131946.63%694771233819
6Canadiens3200010014113110000006422100010087150.833142640005630114264541211832155714321.43%50100.00%01157266643.40%1297294444.06%615131946.63%704976213718
7Canucks2020000038-51010000025-31010000013-200.00034700111058211819072231037500.00%5180.00%01157266643.40%1297294444.06%615131946.63%483346132511
8Capitals320000101266220000008351000001043161.0001221330035328033202541012726571100.00%12283.33%01157266643.40%1297294444.06%615131946.63%614084233918
9Coyotes210010001055110000007341000100032141.00010182800810153261310474248486233.33%4175.00%01157266643.40%1297294444.06%615131946.63%382558132411
10Devils41300000712-52110000045-12020000037-420.2507132000340011035383701424322731317.69%10370.00%01157266643.40%1297294444.06%615131946.63%9163101294622
11Ducks2020000049-51010000024-21010000025-300.0004711000310391416908328184110220.00%4175.00%01157266643.40%1297294444.06%615131946.63%422753152412
12Flames22000000514110000003121100000020241.0005813012210582317180641412427114.29%50100.00%01157266643.40%1297294444.06%615131946.63%473346142512
13Flyers40201100813-5200011006602020000027-530.375813210032211024135233122232176700.00%7271.43%01157266643.40%1297294444.06%615131946.63%906499305125
14Golden Knights21000010743110000003121000001043141.0007111800204374192926665238409111.11%40100.00%01157266643.40%1297294444.06%615131946.63%493348162713
15Islanders412010001217-520200000310-72100100097240.5001224360053319721343931293430798225.00%8187.50%01157266643.40%1297294444.06%615131946.63%8657105315224
16Jets22000000835110000005141100000032141.0008142200251064242515051221030500.00%50100.00%01157266643.40%1297294444.06%615131946.63%463347132512
17Kings20200000212-101010000028-61010000004-400.000246001010612516200822517456116.67%5260.00%01157266643.40%1297294444.06%615131946.63%433051132411
18Kraken20101000810-21010000036-31000100054120.50081422006011662614251692314333133.33%70100.00%01157266643.40%1297294444.06%615131946.63%473448142512
19Lightning31000200101002000020057-21100000053240.66710172700424010327353839632375810330.00%7185.71%11157266643.40%1297294444.06%615131946.63%775369233919
20Maple Leafs30100200510-52010010048-41000010012-120.33351015000320812223351134293969500.00%17476.47%01157266643.40%1297294444.06%615131946.63%614083233817
21Oilers2020000058-31010000034-11010000024-200.0005101500122050132017077231034800.00%4175.00%01157266643.40%1297294444.06%615131946.63%453047142713
22Panthers3110010068-2110000003122010010037-430.500611170030309324323521071918561119.09%8275.00%11157266643.40%1297294444.06%615131946.63%684780223517
23Penguins40400000917-82020000047-320200000510-500.000917261043201103642320151403077900.00%15193.33%01157266643.40%1297294444.06%615131946.63%8555101285326
24Predators2010000158-31000000123-11010000035-210.25051015001310571819167812414376233.33%7271.43%01157266643.40%1297294444.06%615131946.63%453051162813
25Rangers4120001012102211000008532010001045-140.500122133103531140355352314143268216212.50%11372.73%01157266643.40%1297294444.06%615131946.63%976795285127
26Red Wings30200100513-81010000015-42010010048-410.167591400032087303124210640185711218.18%9277.78%01157266643.40%1297294444.06%615131946.63%684676213818
27Sabres30200100612-61010000012-120100100510-510.1676101600411094283332112928126812216.67%4250.00%01157266643.40%1297294444.06%615131946.63%624078233918
28Senators3120000011101211000009631010000024-220.33311203100623086352625098292056700.00%10190.00%01157266643.40%1297294444.06%615131946.63%654474234018
29Sharks20100010550100000103211010000023-120.5005712003102551716187521914497228.57%60100.00%01157266643.40%1297294444.06%615131946.63%452951152713
30Stars2010010046-21010000023-11000010023-110.250471100211049142015074288576116.67%4175.00%01157266643.40%1297294444.06%615131946.63%463147132513
31Wild210001009901000010034-11100000065130.75091827005220592019200621014349222.22%7271.43%01157266643.40%1297294444.06%615131946.63%422850152613
Total821939041244218278-6041121901612116135-194172003632102143-41700.4272183916092288675513241976582179268286479055516202483815.32%2234380.72%21157266643.40%1297294444.06%615131946.63%1857126820756151061517
_Since Last GM Reset821939041244218278-6041121901612116135-194172003632102143-41700.4272183916092288675513241976582179268286479055516202483815.32%2234380.72%21157266643.40%1297294444.06%615131946.63%1857126820756151061517
_Vs Conference50102602921127172-4525713014006681-1525313015216191-30380.38012723035720484233614834485135003017844593549881481711.49%1402979.29%21157266643.40%1297294444.06%615131946.63%11237661279378641311
_Vs Division26515021216588-231347011003543-81318010213045-15200.38565119184202424136725229258227198872331795106857.35%741481.08%01157266643.40%1297294444.06%615131946.63%580395668196333162

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
8270L521839160924192864790555162022
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
82193941244218278
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4112191612116135
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
417203632102143
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
270100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2483815.32%2234380.72%2
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
7658217926888675513
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
1157266643.40%1297294444.06%615131946.63%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
1857126820756151061517


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
6 - 2023-03-276Blue Jackets7Hurricanes2BLBoxScore
8 - 2023-03-2924Hurricanes2Sharks3ALBoxScore
11 - 2023-04-0147Hurricanes5Kraken4AWXBoxScore
14 - 2023-04-0469Hurricanes2Oilers4ALBoxScore
16 - 2023-04-0686Hurricanes2Flames0AWBoxScore
18 - 2023-04-0897Hurricanes1Canucks3ALBoxScore
22 - 2023-04-12124Islanders4Hurricanes2BLBoxScore
23 - 2023-04-13132Hurricanes2Flyers5ALBoxScore
25 - 2023-04-15145Capitals2Hurricanes4BWBoxScore
28 - 2023-04-18162Hurricanes5Lightning3AWBoxScore
29 - 2023-04-19175Sabres2Hurricanes1BLBoxScore
31 - 2023-04-21191Maple Leafs4Hurricanes3BLXBoxScore
34 - 2023-04-24207Hurricanes2Panthers3ALXBoxScore
35 - 2023-04-25212Oilers4Hurricanes3BLBoxScore
37 - 2023-04-27233Hurricanes3Avalanche4ALXXBoxScore
39 - 2023-04-29246Hurricanes3Blackhawks0AWBoxScore
42 - 2023-05-02261Avalanche1Hurricanes4BWBoxScore
44 - 2023-05-04283Hurricanes6Wild5AWBoxScore
46 - 2023-05-06294Hurricanes3Jets2AWBoxScore
48 - 2023-05-08304Coyotes3Hurricanes7BWBoxScore
50 - 2023-05-10318Hurricanes3Bruins5ALBoxScore
51 - 2023-05-11333Flames1Hurricanes3BWBoxScore
54 - 2023-05-14352Hurricanes4Penguins6ALBoxScore
56 - 2023-05-16369Hurricanes0Blues5ALBoxScore
58 - 2023-05-18391Hurricanes0Kings4ALBoxScore
61 - 2023-05-21410Hurricanes2Ducks5ALBoxScore
65 - 2023-05-25440Hurricanes5Islanders4AWXBoxScore
68 - 2023-05-28460Hurricanes3Red Wings4ALXBoxScore
70 - 2023-05-30475Kraken6Hurricanes3BLBoxScore
72 - 2023-06-01487Stars3Hurricanes2BLBoxScore
73 - 2023-06-02498Penguins3Hurricanes2BLBoxScore
75 - 2023-06-04512Devils4Hurricanes1BLBoxScore
77 - 2023-06-06526Hurricanes1Penguins4ALBoxScore
78 - 2023-06-07535Flyers2Hurricanes1BLXBoxScore
82 - 2023-06-11548Blackhawks5Hurricanes4BLXBoxScore
85 - 2023-06-14575Panthers1Hurricanes3BWBoxScore
87 - 2023-06-16590Hurricanes2Devils5ALBoxScore
89 - 2023-06-18600Hurricanes3Rangers2AWXXBoxScore
91 - 2023-06-20614Predators3Hurricanes2BLXXBoxScore
93 - 2023-06-22629Hurricanes1Blue Jackets3ALBoxScore
96 - 2023-06-25650Devils1Hurricanes3BWBoxScore
98 - 2023-06-27662Hurricanes2Blue Jackets3ALXXBoxScore
100 - 2023-06-29682Penguins4Hurricanes2BLBoxScore
101 - 2023-06-30692Canucks5Hurricanes2BLBoxScore
105 - 2023-07-04721Wild4Hurricanes3BLXBoxScore
107 - 2023-07-06739Hurricanes4Islanders3AWBoxScore
111 - 2023-07-10769Hurricanes2Stars3ALXBoxScore
113 - 2023-07-12783Sharks2Hurricanes3BWXXBoxScore
115 - 2023-07-14799Bruins3Hurricanes1BLBoxScore
117 - 2023-07-16802Kings8Hurricanes2BLBoxScore
118 - 2023-07-17805Hurricanes5Sabres6ALXBoxScore
128 - 2023-07-27841Rangers1Hurricanes6BWBoxScore
131 - 2023-07-30855Hurricanes4Capitals3AWXXBoxScore
133 - 2023-08-01871Canadiens4Hurricanes6BWBoxScore
135 - 2023-08-03889Capitals1Hurricanes4BWBoxScore
138 - 2023-08-06911Blues3Hurricanes2BLXXBoxScore
141 - 2023-08-09933Senators5Hurricanes4BLBoxScore
142 - 2023-08-10939Ducks4Hurricanes2BLBoxScore
146 - 2023-08-14972Hurricanes4Golden Knights3AWXXBoxScore
148 - 2023-08-16986Hurricanes3Coyotes2AWXBoxScore
150 - 2023-08-181001Lightning3Hurricanes2BLXBoxScore
152 - 2023-08-201012Hurricanes1Canadiens2ALXBoxScore
154 - 2023-08-221030Flyers4Hurricanes5BWXBoxScore
156 - 2023-08-241046Golden Knights1Hurricanes3BWBoxScore
157 - 2023-08-251056Hurricanes1Devils2ALBoxScore
159 - 2023-08-271068Jets1Hurricanes5BWBoxScore
162 - 2023-08-301092Hurricanes1Maple Leafs2ALXBoxScore
163 - 2023-08-311099Hurricanes0Flyers2ALBoxScore
166 - 2023-09-031120Hurricanes1Rangers3ALBoxScore
168 - 2023-09-051138Rangers4Hurricanes2BLBoxScore
170 - 2023-09-071161Maple Leafs4Hurricanes1BLBoxScore
171 - 2023-09-081166Bruins2Hurricanes1BLBoxScore
173 - 2023-09-101179Lightning4Hurricanes3BLXBoxScore
175 - 2023-09-121195Hurricanes1Red Wings4ALBoxScore
177 - 2023-09-141207Hurricanes7Canadiens5AWBoxScore
178 - 2023-09-151219Islanders6Hurricanes1BLBoxScore
180 - 2023-09-171232Senators1Hurricanes5BWBoxScore
182 - 2023-09-191250Hurricanes3Predators5ALBoxScore
184 - 2023-09-211257Hurricanes0Sabres4ALBoxScore
186 - 2023-09-231277Hurricanes2Senators4ALBoxScore
187 - 2023-09-241288Red Wings5Hurricanes1BLBoxScore
189 - 2023-09-261299Hurricanes1Panthers4ALBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000400030001000
Ticket Price1581189368205
Attendance236,767195,654156,410115,55039,681
Attendance PCT96.25%95.44%95.37%93.94%96.78%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
0 18148 - 95.52% 2,242,998$91,962,907$19000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
66,263,051$ 55,730,000$ 50,230,003$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
294,868$ 61,763,062$ 0$ 24 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 318,677$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 41,037,199$ 41,037,199$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
61,763,062$ 20,736,938$ 82,500,000$ 563,062$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jack HughesAGE:22PO:85OV:75
Anthony BeauvillierAGE:26PO:72OV:69
Casey MittelstadtAGE:24PO:72OV:68
Alex Newhook (R)AGE:22PO:72OV:67
Alexander BarabanovAGE:28PO:71OV:67
Darren HelmAGE:36PO:69OV:67
Mattias JanmarkAGE:30PO:69OV:67
Warren FoegeleAGE:27PO:70OV:66
Chris TierneyAGE:28PO:67OV:66
Owen Tippett (R)AGE:24PO:70OV:65
Otto KoivulaAGE:24PO:63OV:62
Jonatan Berggren (R)AGE:22PO:65OV:61
Michal Teply (R)AGE:22PO:62OV:59
Dylan Holloway (R)AGE:21PO:62OV:58
Angus Crookshank (R)AGE:23PO:59OV:57
William Eklund (R)AGE:20PO:55OV:53
Daniil Guschin (R)AGE:23PO:1OV:53
Jack HughesAGE:22PO:85OV:75
Anthony BeauvillierAGE:26PO:72OV:69
Casey MittelstadtAGE:24PO:72OV:68
Alex Newhook (R)AGE:22PO:72OV:67
Mattias JanmarkAGE:30PO:69OV:67
Mason AppletonAGE:27PO:68OV:66
Chris TierneyAGE:28PO:67OV:66
Michael McCarronAGE:28PO:68OV:65
Philipp Kurashev (R)AGE:23PO:65OV:64
Quinton Byfield (R)AGE:20PO:65OV:62
Benoit-Olivier Groulx (R)AGE:23PO:64OV:62
Mitchell Stephens (R)AGE:26PO:64OV:62
Gerald MayhewAGE:30PO:70OV:61
Jonatan Berggren (R)AGE:22PO:65OV:61
Ben Jones (R)AGE:24PO:60OV:59
Dylan Holloway (R)AGE:21PO:62OV:58
Jean-Luc Foudy (R)AGE:21PO:59OV:58
Samuel Helenius (R)AGE:20PO:52OV:52
Alexander BarabanovAGE:28PO:71OV:67
Darren HelmAGE:36PO:69OV:67
Kaapo Kakko (R)AGE:22PO:70OV:66
Warren FoegeleAGE:27PO:70OV:66
Mason AppletonAGE:27PO:68OV:66
Owen Tippett (R)AGE:24PO:70OV:65
Michael McCarronAGE:28PO:68OV:65
Otto KoivulaAGE:24PO:63OV:62
Gerald MayhewAGE:30PO:70OV:61
Jonatan Berggren (R)AGE:22PO:65OV:61
Michal Teply (R)AGE:22PO:62OV:59
William Eklund (R)AGE:20PO:55OV:53

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Mattias SamuelssonAGE:23PO:65OV:70
Jacob BrysonAGE:25PO:62OV:65
Gabriel CarlssonAGE:26PO:60OV:63
Kaedan Korczak (R)AGE:22PO:53OV:57
Jared McIsaac (R)AGE:23PO:54OV:56
Donovan Sebrango (R)AGE:21PO:50OV:55
Ty Emberson (R)AGE:23PO:51OV:54
Elvis MerzlikinsAGE:29PO:77OV:73
Matt MurrayAGE:29PO:69OV:67
Aaron DellAGE:34PO:65OV:64
Zachary FucaleAGE:28PO:52OV:60
Connor IngramAGE:26PO:57OV:58
Hugo Alnefelt (R)AGE:22PO:47OV:50

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Albert JohanssonHurricanes201969
Alexander PerevalovHurricanes202258
Brad LambertHurricanes202213
Brett BerardHurricanes2020101
Cameron LundHurricanes202254
Chaz LuciusHurricanes202113
Corson CeulemansHurricanes202123
Daemon HuntHurricanes202075
Daniil PylenkovHurricanes2021193
David GoyetteHurricanes202251
Devin KaplanHurricanes202278
Devon LeviHurricanes2020127
Dmitri BuchelnikovHurricanes202260
Dmitri KuzminHurricanes202199
Drew CommessoHurricanes202042
Dylan DukeHurricanes202178
Ethan Del MastroHurricanes202192
Evan NauseHurricanes202157
Fabian LysellHurricanes202117
Francesco ArcuriHurricanes2021160
Isaak PhillipsHurricanes2020170
Jack PeartHurricanes202143
Jack ThompsonHurricanes2020117
Jani NymanHurricanes202243
Jeremie PoirierHurricanes202051
Lane HutsonHurricanes202233
Logan MaillouxHurricanes202163
Logan StankovenHurricanes202136
Matyas SapovalivHurricanes202275
Nikita ChibrikovHurricanes202130
Ronan SeeleyHurricanes2020150
Roni HirvonenHurricanes202054
Ryan UfkoHurricanes202191
Ryder KorczakHurricanes202175
Samuel KnazkoHurricanes202099
Scott MorrowHurricanes202152
Sean FarrellHurricanes202088
Semyon ChystyakovHurricanes2019132
Shai BuiumHurricanes202156
Stanislav SvozilHurricanes202160
Tristan LuneauHurricanes202247
Ty GallagherHurricanes2021196
Ty NelsonHurricanes202255
Tyler TullioHurricanes202095
Viktor NeuchevHurricanes202263
Vladimir GrudininHurricanes202285
William StromgrenHurricanes202148
Xavier BourgaultHurricanes202120
Zach DeanHurricanes202132
Zachary BolducHurricanes202128

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2023CAR BOS EDM OTT DAL TBL DET MTL MTL VAN
2024CAR DET OTT PHL DET
2025CAR DET EDM CAR OTT CGY CAR MIN CHI NYI EDM OTT
2026CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
2027CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR




STHS News Database File Not Found. Please create one from the League News Management or the STHS.




Hurricanes Trade History

[2023-05-07 9:26:38 PM] - Darren Helm was added to Hurricanes.
[2023-05-07 9:26:38 PM] - Hurricanes claimed Darren Helm from waivers by Lightning for $1,000,000.
[2023-05-07 9:25:32 PM] - Hurricanes show interest in Darren Helm from waiver.
[2023-05-06 9:21:35 PM] - Chris Tierney was added to Hurricanes.
[2023-05-06 9:21:35 PM] - Hurricanes claimed Chris Tierney from waivers by Lightning for $1,000,000.
[2023-05-06 9:21:23 PM] - Hurricanes show interest in Chris Tierney from waiver.
[2023-05-03 11:12:29 AM] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Canucks : Zach Parise (71).
[2023-05-03 11:12:29 AM] - TRADE : From Canucks to Hurricanes : Michael McCarron (64), Y:2023-RND:4-VAN.
[2023-05-03 11:09:47 AM] - TRADE : From Islanders to Hurricanes : Matt Murray (67), Y:2025-RND:4-NYI.
[2023-05-03 11:09:47 AM] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Islanders : Jesper Boqvist (66), Y:2025-RND:2-OTT.
[2023-04-21 3:36:42 PM] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Senators : Josh Manson (71).
[2023-04-21 3:36:42 PM] - TRADE : From Senators to Hurricanes : Y:2024-RND:3-OTT.
[2023-04-09 9:00:12 PM] - Josh Manson has been selected as assistant for Hurricanes.
[2023-04-09 9:00:12 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Hurricanes.
[2023-04-09 9:00:12 PM] - Jack Hughes has been selected as assistant for Hurricanes.
[2023-04-09 9:00:12 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Hurricanes.
[2023-04-09 9:00:12 PM] - Casey Mittelstadt has been selected as captain for Hurricanes.
[2023-04-09 9:00:12 PM] - Jack Hughes is no longer captain for Hurricanes.
[2023-03-28 7:00:42 PM] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Oilers : Josh Morrissey (74), Y:2025-RND:5-CAR.
[2023-03-28 7:00:42 PM] - TRADE : From Oilers to Hurricanes : Elvis Merzlikins (73), Y:2023-RND:1-EDM, Y:2025-RND:2-EDM, Y:2025-RND:4-EDM.
[2023-03-22 7:34:53 PM] - Ben Jones has been deleted from Hurricanes.
[2023-03-22 7:34:40 PM] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Hurricanes : Brett Berard (P), Daniil Pylenkov (P).
[2023-03-22 7:34:40 PM] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Avalanche : Jake Muzzin (72), Y:2023-RND:4-MIN, Y:2024-RND:4-MIN.
[2023-03-22 7:33:53 PM] - TRADE : From Lightning to Hurricanes : Benjamin Jones (58).
[2023-03-20 5:08:32 PM] - TRADE : From Lightning to Hurricanes : Ben Jones (P), Ty Gallagher (P).
[2023-03-20 5:08:32 PM] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Lightning : Cole Koepke (58), Patrik Puistola (P), Y:2024-RND:4-BOS.
[2023-03-20 5:06:39 PM] - TRADE : From Penguins to Hurricanes : $1,000,000 (Money).
[2023-03-20 5:06:39 PM] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Penguins : Christopher Gibson (56).
[2023-03-19 4:37:04 PM] - Christopher Gibson was added to Hurricanes.
[2023-03-19 4:37:04 PM] - Hurricanes claimed Christopher Gibson from waivers by Penguins for $1,000,000.
[2023-03-19 4:36:20 PM] - Hurricanes show interest in Christopher Gibson from waiver.
[2023-03-12 2:59:25 PM] - TRADE : From Lightning to Hurricanes : Zach Parise (71).
[2023-03-12 2:59:25 PM] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Lightning : Y:2025-RND:6-CAR.
[2023-03-12 2:58:49 PM] - TRADE : From Wild to Hurricanes : Y:2023-RND:4-MIN.
[2023-03-12 2:58:49 PM] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Wild : Gustav Nyquist (70).
[2023-03-11 2:59:12 PM] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Canadiens : Calvin de Haan (71).
[2023-03-11 2:59:12 PM] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Hurricanes : Y:2023-RND:3-MTL.
[2023-03-10 4:43:17 PM] - TRADE : From Lightning to Hurricanes : Alex Newhook (66), Jesper Boqvist (66), Semyon Chystyakov (P).
[2023-03-10 4:43:17 PM] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Lightning : Alex Beaucage (54), Drew O'Connor (62), Jakub Brabenec (P), Maveric Lamoureux (P), Kasper Simontaival (P), Ty Voit (C/LW) (P), Y:2023-RND:2-ANH, Y:2023-RND:2-ARI, Y:2024-RND:2-DET.
[2023-03-07 7:29:37 PM] - Aaron Dell was added to Hurricanes.
[2023-03-07 7:29:37 PM] - Hurricanes claimed Aaron Dell from waivers by Avalanche for $1,000,000.
[2023-03-07 7:29:25 PM] - Hurricanes show interest in Aaron Dell from waiver.
[2023-02-20 9:06:22 PM] - TRADE : From Flames to Hurricanes : Y:2025-RND:3-CGY.
[2023-02-20 9:06:22 PM] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Flames : Adam Ingram (P), Arseni Koromyslov (P), Daniil Misyul (P), Jorian Donovan (P), Kenny Connors (P), Otto Salin (P).
[2023-02-20 9:05:17 PM] - Gabriel Carlsson was added to Hurricanes.
[2023-02-20 9:05:17 PM] - Hurricanes claimed Gabriel Carlsson from waivers by Canucks for $1,000,000.
[2023-02-20 9:04:39 PM] - Hurricanes show interest in Gabriel Carlsson from waiver.
[2023-02-19 3:53:36 PM] - TRADE : From Wild to Hurricanes : Y:2025-RND:4-MIN.
[2023-02-19 3:53:36 PM] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Wild : Scott Wedgewood (71).
[2023-02-18 8:34:47 PM] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Senators : Mathew Dumba (73), Alexander Pashin (P), Y:2023-RND:3-VAN.
[2023-02-18 8:34:47 PM] - TRADE : From Senators to Hurricanes : Calvin de Haan (71), Gustav Nyquist (70), Ty Nelson (P).
[2023-02-18 8:32:39 PM] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Senators : Y:2023-RND:3-OTT.
[2023-02-18 8:32:39 PM] - TRADE : From Senators to Hurricanes : Y:2025-RND:3-OTT.
[2023-02-14 4:23:57 PM] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Avalanche : Grigori Denisenko (60), Y:2023-RND:3-CAR.
[2023-02-14 4:23:57 PM] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Hurricanes : Dylan Holloway (58).
[2023-02-11 3:00:19 PM] - TRADE : From Senators to Hurricanes : Y:2025-RND:2-OTT, Y:2025-RND:4-OTT.
[2023-02-11 3:00:19 PM] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Senators : Conor Sheary (70), Jake Allen (70).
[2023-01-23 5:21:17 PM] - Alexander Khovanov was released by Hurricanes
[2023-01-22 7:07:45 PM] - TRADE : From Senators to Hurricanes : Anthony Beauvillier (69), Devin Kaplan (P), Zach Dean (P), Zachary Bolduc (P), Y:2023-RND:1-OTT, Y:2023-RND:3-OTT.
[2023-01-22 7:07:45 PM] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Senators : Claude Giroux (76), Nic Petan (60), Troy Terry (72).
[2023-01-18 8:44:48 PM] - TRADE : From Sharks to Hurricanes : Mattias Janmark (67), Nic Petan (60), Warren Foegele (66), Isaak Phillips (P), Jeremie Poirier (P), Jorian Donovan (P), Shai Buium (P).
[2023-01-18 8:44:48 PM] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Sharks : Andrei Altybarmakyan (57), A.J. Greer (60), Evgeny Svechnikov (62), Erik Haula (70), Nino Niederreiter (70), Y:2023-RND:3-SJS, Y:2023-RND:4-CLB, Y:2023-RND:4-SEA.
[2023-01-15 10:09:53 PM] - TRADE : From Wild to Hurricanes : Jack Thompson (P), Nikita Chibrikov (P), Y:2024-RND:4-MIN.
[2023-01-15 10:09:53 PM] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Wild : Ryan Johansen (75).
[2023-01-15 10:08:31 PM] - Jean-Luc Foudy was added to Hurricanes.
[2023-01-15 10:08:03 PM] - Daniil Guschin was added to Hurricanes.
[2023-01-14 6:31:40 PM] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Jets : Samu Tuomaala (P).
[2023-01-14 6:31:40 PM] - TRADE : From Jets to Hurricanes : Y:2023-RND:2-ARI.
[2023-01-14 6:29:10 PM] - Jean-Luc Foudy has been deleted from Hurricanes.
[2023-01-14 6:29:02 PM] - Danil Gushchin has been deleted from Hurricanes.
[2023-01-13 10:22:50 PM] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Ducks : Justin Holl (71), Ty Smilanic (P), Sean Tschigerl (P).
[2023-01-13 10:22:50 PM] - TRADE : From Ducks to Hurricanes : Jake Muzzin (72), Adam Ingram (P), Cameron Lund (P), Sean Farrell (P).
[2023-01-13 10:21:47 PM] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Bruins : Mikael Granlund (75).
[2023-01-13 10:21:47 PM] - TRADE : From Bruins to Hurricanes : Drew O'Connor (62), Benoit-Olivier Groulx (62), Y:2023-RND:3-SJS, Y:2023-RND:4-CLB, Y:2024-RND:4-BOS.
[2023-01-13 10:20:57 PM] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Hurricanes : Francesco Arcuri (P).
[2023-01-12 5:25:14 PM] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Red Wings : Filip Gustavsson (62), Jakob Chychrun (73), Benjamin Gaudreau (P), Dmitri Rashevsky (P), Servac Petrovsky (P).
[2023-01-12 5:25:14 PM] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Hurricanes : Josh Manson (71), Owen Tippett (65), Jean-Luc Foudy (P), Maveric Lamoureux (P), Y:2024-RND:2-DET, Y:2024-RND:3-DET, Y:2025-RND:1-DET.
[2022-12-20 7:33:07 PM] - TRADE : From Blackhawks to Hurricanes : Jake Allen (70), Justin Holl (71).
[2022-12-20 7:33:07 PM] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Blackhawks : Troy Stecher (66), Y:2023-RND:2-CHI, Y:2024-RND:3-ANH.
[2022-12-19 5:43:50 PM] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Red Wings : Filip Hronek (72), Mikhail Sergachev (74), Liam Dower Nilsson (P), Y:2025-RND:2-CAR.
[2022-12-19 5:43:50 PM] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Hurricanes : Mathew Dumba (73), Troy Stecher (66), Brad Lambert (P), Fabian Lysell (P), Xavier Bourgault (P), Y:2023-RND:1-DET.
[2022-12-17 5:09:35 PM] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Hurricanes : Nino Niederreiter (70), Kenny Connors (P), Ronan Seeley (P), Y:2024-RND:4-DET.
[2022-12-17 5:09:35 PM] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Red Wings : Artem Zub (70), Rem Pitlick (67).
[2022-12-13 7:04:45 PM] - TRADE : From Blackhawks to Hurricanes : Erik Haula (70).
[2022-12-13 7:04:45 PM] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Blackhawks : Matej Pekar (52), Torey Krug (70), Noah Warren (P), Y:2024-RND:2-CAR.
[2022-12-10 8:07:12 PM] - TRADE : From Blackhawks to Hurricanes : Mikael Granlund (75), Y:2025-RND:4-CHI.
[2022-12-10 8:07:12 PM] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Blackhawks : Vinnie Hinostroza (64), Gleb Trikozov (P), Ryan Chesley (P).
[2022-12-06 9:19:21 PM] - TRADE : From Rangers to Hurricanes : Rem Pitlick (68).
[2022-12-06 9:19:06 PM] - TRADE : From Islanders to Hurricanes : Jacob Bryson (66).
[2022-12-06 9:16:28 PM] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Hurricanes : Torey Krug (71).
[2022-12-04 1:42:15 PM] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Senators : Oskar Lindblom (66).
[2022-12-04 1:42:15 PM] - TRADE : From Senators to Hurricanes : Y:2023-RND:4-SEA.
[2022-11-29 7:48:16 PM] - Jacob MacDonald was released.
[2022-11-28 9:10:12 PM] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Oilers : Dylan Samberg (65).
[2022-11-28 9:10:12 PM] - TRADE : From Oilers to Hurricanes : Y:2023-RND:2-CHI, Y:2023-RND:3-VAN.
[2022-11-28 9:07:30 PM] - Jakob Chychrun has been selected as assistant for Hurricanes.
[2022-11-28 9:07:30 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Hurricanes.
[2022-11-28 9:07:30 PM] - Jack Hughes has been selected as captain for Hurricanes.
[2022-11-28 9:07:30 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Hurricanes.
[2022-11-28 9:03:05 PM] - Zachary Fucale signed with Hurricanes for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2022-11-28 9:03:05 PM] - Zachary Fucale was added to Hurricanes.
[2022-11-21 8:21:27 PM] - Checkers hired Dallas Eakins for $550,000 for 3 year(s).



[2023-06-16 4:33:23 PM] Hurricanes lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2023-06-14 5:08:35 PM] Hurricanes lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2023-06-13 5:18:52 PM] Hurricanes lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2023-06-13 5:18:33 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Hurricanes.
[2023-06-13 5:18:32 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Hurricanes.
[2023-06-13 5:18:32 PM] Ty Emberson of Hurricanes was sent to pro.
[2023-06-13 5:18:32 PM] Hurricanes roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-06-11 9:40:32 PM] Aaron Dell from Hurricanes is back from Left Ankle Injury.
[2023-06-11 9:40:32 PM] Hurricanes lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2023-06-11 9:40:28 PM] Game 1257 - Mattias Samuelsson from Hurricanes is injured (Sprained Right Ankle) and is out for 2 weeks.
[2023-06-11 9:39:33 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Hurricanes.
[2023-06-11 9:39:33 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Hurricanes.
[2023-06-11 9:39:33 PM] Hurricanes roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-06-10 9:41:55 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Hurricanes.
[2023-06-10 9:41:55 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Hurricanes.
[2023-06-10 9:41:54 PM] Hurricanes roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-06-08 8:48:06 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Hurricanes.
[2023-06-08 8:48:06 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Hurricanes.
[2023-06-08 8:48:05 PM] Hurricanes roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-06-06 5:36:54 PM] Hugo Alnefelt from Hurricanes is back from Sprained Right Knee Injury.
[2023-06-06 5:36:46 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Hurricanes.
[2023-06-06 5:36:45 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Hurricanes.
[2023-06-06 5:36:45 PM] Hurricanes roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-06-05 8:42:35 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Hurricanes.
[2023-06-05 8:42:34 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Hurricanes.
[2023-06-05 8:42:34 PM] Hurricanes roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-06-03 6:07:48 PM] Kaedan Korczak from Hurricanes is back from Torso Injury.
[2023-06-03 6:07:47 PM] Game 1195 - Kaedan Korczak from Hurricanes is injured (Torso) and is out for 4 days.
[2023-06-03 6:07:39 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Hurricanes.
[2023-06-03 6:07:38 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Hurricanes.
[2023-06-03 6:07:38 PM] Hurricanes roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-06-01 1:22:38 PM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Hurricanes.
[2023-06-01 1:22:37 PM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Hurricanes.
[2023-06-01 1:22:37 PM] Hurricanes roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-05-29 8:02:51 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Hurricanes.
[2023-05-29 8:02:50 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Hurricanes.
[2023-05-29 8:02:50 AM] Hurricanes roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Pro Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2023-05-28 2:25:19 PM] Game 1161 - Hugo Alnefelt from Hurricanes is injured (Sprained Right Knee) and is out for 1 week.
[2023-05-26 4:31:20 PM] Jacob Bryson from Hurricanes is back from Bruised Right Leg Injury.
[2023-05-26 4:31:19 PM] Game 1138 - Jacob Bryson from Hurricanes is injured (Bruised Right Leg) and is out for 2 days.
[2023-05-26 4:30:09 PM] Successfully loaded Hurricanes lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.5.5
[2023-05-26 4:30:09 PM] Hugo Alnefelt of Hurricanes was sent to pro.
[2023-05-24 3:18:21 PM] Game 1120 - Aaron Dell from Hurricanes is injured (Left Ankle) and is out for 3 weeks.
[2023-05-23 4:57:38 PM] Successfully loaded Hurricanes lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.5.5
[2023-05-22 8:41:42 PM] Elvis Merzlikins from Hurricanes is back from Exhaustion.
[2023-05-22 8:41:42 PM] Checkers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2023-05-22 8:41:42 PM] Farm Game #1304 - Michal Teply from Checkers has scored a Hat Trick!
[2023-05-21 3:10:27 PM] Hurricanes are expected to be under the minimum salary cap by $59,674!
[2023-05-21 3:09:54 PM] Hurricanes are expected to be under the minimum salary cap by $59,674!
[2023-05-21 3:09:51 PM] Checkers lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Hurricanes lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.



Mattias Samuelsson is out for 3 days because of a Sprained Right Ankle Injury.



Hurricanes Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Hurricanes Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Hurricanes Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Hurricanes Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Hurricanes Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA