Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Rangers
GP: 4 | W: 2 | L: 2 | OTL: 0 | P: 4
GF: 9 | GA: 11 | PP%: 20.00% | PK%: 86.67%
GM : Steve | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 70
Next Games #71 vs Devils

Game Center
Capitals
1-2-0, 2pts
4
FINAL
1 Rangers
2-2-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL2
0-2-0Home Record0-2-0
1-0-0Away Record2-0-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games2-2-0
2.67Goals Per Game2.25
3.00Goals Against Per Game2.75
25.00%Power Play Percentage20.00%
78.57%Penalty Kill Percentage86.67%
Flyers
4-1-0, 8pts
4
FINAL
1 Rangers
2-2-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL2
1-1-0Home Record0-2-0
3-0-0Away Record2-0-0
4-1-0Last 10 Games2-2-0
4.00Goals Per Game2.25
2.20Goals Against Per Game2.75
22.73%Power Play Percentage20.00%
80.95%Penalty Kill Percentage86.67%
Rangers
2-2-0, 4pts
Day 8
Devils
3-1-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW3
0-2-0Home Record1-1-0
2-0-0Away Record2-0-0
2-2-0Last 10 Games3-1-0
2.25Goals Per Game3.75
2.75Goals Against Per Game3.75
20.00%Power Play Percentage5.00%
86.67%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
Devils
3-1-0, 6pts
Day 9
Rangers
2-2-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL2
1-1-0Home Record0-2-0
2-0-0Away Record2-0-0
3-1-0Last 10 Games2-2-0
3.75Goals Per Game2.25
2.25Goals Against Per Game2.25
5.00%Power Play Percentage20.00%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage86.67%
Penguins
1-2-1, 3pts
Day 11
Rangers
2-2-0, 4pts
Team Stats
SOL1StreakL2
0-2-0Home Record0-2-0
1-0-1Away Record2-0-0
1-2-1Last 10 Games2-2-0
3.00Goals Per Game2.25
3.25Goals Against Per Game2.25
25.00%Power Play Percentage20.00%
86.67%Penalty Kill Percentage86.67%
Team Leaders
Artturi LehkonenGoals
Artturi Lehkonen
2
Alex KillornAssists
Alex Killorn
3
Alex KillornPoints
Alex Killorn
4
Alex KillornPlus/Minus
Alex Killorn
5
Jacob MarkstromWins
Jacob Markstrom
2
Jacob MarkstromSave Percentage
Jacob Markstrom
0.919

Team Stats
Goals For
9
2.25 GFG
Shots For
100
25.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
20.0%
2 GF
Offensive Zone Start
34.8%
Goals Against
11
2.75 GAA
Shots Against
135
33.75 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
86.7%%
2 GA
Defensive Zone Start
46.8%
Team Info

General ManagerSteve
CoachTravis Green
DivisionPatrick Division
ConferenceEastern Conference
CaptainBrent Burns
Assistant #1Alex Killorn
Assistant #2Scott Laughton


Arena Info

NameMadison Square Gardens
Capacity21,000
Attendance0
Season Tickets8,400


Roster Info

Pro Team21
Farm Team23
Contract Limit44 / 51
Prospects29


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap104,000,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap21


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account2,265,511$
Projected Bank Account2,265,511$


Team History

This Season2-2-0 (4PTS)
History0--0
Playoff Appearances0
Playoff Record (W-L)0 - 0
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Logan CooleyX98.0075438499707671817977907425636384507502214,450,000$
2Adam FantilliX100.0082588691777999818780806640636380507402114,150,000$
3Troy TerryX98.0055409279707878883687827476717180507402937,000,000$
4Alex Killorn (A)XX100.00734385797574997140677182808794745072N03727,500,000$
5Artturi LehkonenX100.0067419273647890803179817545768079507203134,800,000$
6Max DomiXX100.0065846884746897717175686938808471507003114,000,000$
7Scott Laughton (A)X100.00845585777167816495607282257880735069N03233,500,000$
8Michael BuntingX100.0067429179686791763671716753697072506803115,200,000$
9Stephen Halliday (R)XX100.007544977880527677456864672546466950650242950,000$
10Jakob PelletierXX100.007062906862828571506868676555557050650252975,000$
11Jaroslav Chmelar (R)X100.008468888785539162265766682546466850640233892,500$
12Gavin Brindley (R)X100.006941958860548069376160682550506650630222950,000$
13Brent Burns (C)X100.00594288778576996625625887599999695075N04118,500,000$
14Matt RoyX100.00804594778181966225564892257274675074N03126,000,000$
15Oliver Ekman-LarssonX100.0076447573728197772568507445909467507203517,500,000$
16Cody CeciX100.0065439375797299622549478825849063507203225,000,000$
17Connor CliftonX100.0099997181747067632547489025707364507103113,300,000$
18Nick JensenX100.0067428881737178622555498025777963506903624,000,000$
Scratches
1Tanner LaczynskiX100.007977836977848868806765696250506950660291850,000$
Farm Team
1Bradly Nadeau (R)XX100.008344947466638068265076672545457150630212918,333$
2Joshua RoyXX100.0074708365707376655059666563474766506202332,000,000$
3John HaydenXX100.007282496582798557714758675565666050620311850,000$
4Owen Beck (R)XXX100.008144878171538860775058652546466250610222853,333$
5Luca Del Bel Belluz (R)XX100.005941907069538462555755672546466150600221860,000$
6Jakub Stancl (R)X100.007974916274707554684756645344446050580213936,111$
7Filip MesarX100.007265886065798654505351614844445950580222886,667$
8Danny ZhilkinX100.007975896275535355694857645444446050570222866,666$
9Hugh McGingXX100.006460745760788457505653575044445850570284900,000$
10Aidan Thompson (R)X100.007366906066596055695154615144445850560243907,500$
11Theo Lindstein (R)X100.006542897571689163255053752545456350650213918,333$
12Jaycob MegnaX100.0083828465827583472535416939626255506303311,500,000$
13Andreas EnglundX100.007477666277677249253941653962635350600301900,000$
14Stian Solberg (R)X100.007276615876798651253751604844445650590203975,000$
15Seamus Casey (R)X100.007165866065545455255540613845465450560222950,000$
16Gavin WhiteX100.007772895972474848253446624444445250550231857,500$
17Henrik RybinskiX100.007772876372535259745756645344446150580251850,000$
18Spencer SmallmanX100.007775826375504958505656645344445950570302850,000$
19Will LockwoodX100.007467896667515056705058625544445950560281850,000$
20Ryan MastX100.008482876382596250254739663744445450590232850,000$
21Sebastian AhoDX100.007064836264515154254941643962635450580301850,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.90746085727267786346575970435859655064
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jacob Markstrom98.007075758765677672657085747670507103616,500,000$
2Petr Mrazek100.0065454976655776656565757072645064N03413,000,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Michael DiPietro100.00575468767065726967613044446450630271850,000$
2Jon Gillies100.0053485490544959575553524747485056N0321850,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.5061566282646071666362615960625064
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Travis Green84878881827766CAN5512,500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Alex KillornRangersLW/RW413452015831012.50%06716.82000060110600100.00%600001.1900000001
2Adam FantilliRangersC413454067131117.69%06416.0900016000030060.94%6400001.2400000010
3Artturi LehkonenRangersLW42134201292322.22%06015.1000026000001066.67%300000.9900000000
4Oliver Ekman-LarssonRangersD4033-2401342030%28220.550110801109000%000000.7300000010
5Logan CooleyRangersC4112-24086114109.09%08320.83112390000140050.00%12000000.4800000100
6Troy TerryRangersRW4022-2000583140%08621.66022090001170042.86%700000.4600000000
7Nick JensenRangersD4022200022010%26215.710000000000000%000000.6400000000
8Brent BurnsRangersD4101-1005551520.00%69423.5900017101212000%000000.2100000000
9Michael BuntingRangersLW4101-2002350520.00%26817.0010118000000025.00%400000.2900000000
10Jaroslav ChmelarRangersRW4011-100325120%04611.7000000000000040.00%500000.4300000000
11Stephen HallidayRangersC/LW4101-1002352620.00%04611.530000000000100%400000.4300000001
12Connor CliftonRangersD41013408141025.00%57919.7600027000011000%000000.2500000000
13Scott LaughtonRangersC4011-1206810160%05313.4300011000050050.00%5400000.3700000000
14Max DomiRangersC/RW4000-400471130%04110.2500000000010048.72%390000000000000
15Matt RoyRangersD4000-3951112370%57017.600000200004000%00000000001000
16Gavin BrindleyRangersRW4000-400123130%0389.640000000000000%20000000000000
17Jakob PelletierRangersLW/RW4000-400304120%1389.640000000000000%20000000000000
18Cody CeciRangersD4000-320913130%39022.7300016000011000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average7291726-11335836410026949.00%26117416.31246128112331002051.29%31000000.4400001122
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jacob MarkstromRangers42200.9192.7524020111350000040100
Team Total or Average42200.9192.752402011135000040100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam Fantilli (1 Way Contract)RangersC212004-10-12CANNo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12024-07-15FalseFalsePro & Farm4,150,000$4,150,000$4,150,000$4,150,000$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Alex Killorn (1 Way Contract)RangersLW/RW371989-09-14CANNo205 Lbs6 ft1YesNoFree AgentNoNo22026-06-20FalseFalsePro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$No7,500,000$--------7,500,000$--------Yes--------Link / NHL Link
Artturi Lehkonen (1 Way Contract)RangersLW311995-07-04FINNo179 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo32024-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm4,800,000$4,800,000$4,800,000$4,800,000$No4,800,000$4,800,000$-------4,800,000$4,800,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Brent Burns (1 Way Contract)RangersD411985-03-09CANNo228 Lbs6 ft5YesNoFree Agent2025-08-09NoNo12026-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$8,500,000$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Cody Ceci (1 Way Contract)RangersD321993-12-21CANNo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo22025-08-19FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$No5,000,000$--------5,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Connor CliftonRangersD311995-04-28USANo196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm3,300,000$3,300,000$3,300,000$3,300,000$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Gavin BrindleyRangersRW222004-10-05USAYes173 Lbs5 ft8NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22025-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$950,000$950,000$950,000$No950,000$--------950,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jacob Markstrom (1 Way Contract)RangersG361990-01-31SWENo207 Lbs6 ft6NoNoTrade2025-11-13NoNo12024-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jakob PelletierRangersLW/RW252001-03-07CANNo172 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-06-20FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$975,000$975,000$975,000$No975,000$--------975,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jaroslav ChmelarRangersRW232003-07-20CZEYes226 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32026-08-01FalseFalsePro & Farm892,500$892,500$892,500$892,500$No892,500$892,500$-------892,500$892,500$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Logan Cooley (1 Way Contract)RangersC222004-05-04USANo191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12024-07-15FalseFalsePro & Farm4,450,000$4,450,000$4,450,000$4,450,000$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Matt Roy (1 Way Contract)RangersD311995-03-01USANo220 Lbs6 ft2YesNoFree AgentNoNo22026-08-08FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$No6,000,000$--------6,000,000$--------Yes--------Link / NHL Link
Max Domi (1 Way Contract)RangersC/RW311995-03-02CANNo208 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-08-02FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Michael Bunting (1 Way Contract)RangersLW311995-09-17CANNo186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-02-16NoNo12024-07-15FalseFalsePro & Farm5,200,000$5,200,000$5,200,000$5,200,000$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nick Jensen (1 Way Contract)RangersD361990-09-21USANo202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-08-31NoNo22024-08-11FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$No4,000,000$--------4,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Oliver Ekman-Larsson (1 Way Contract)RangersD351991-07-17SWENo190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo12024-08-08FalseFalsePro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Petr MrazekRangersG341992-02-14CZENo192 Lbs6 ft2YesNoFree Agent2025-08-02NoNo12026-08-08FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Scott LaughtonRangersC321994-05-30CANNo190 Lbs6 ft1YesNoFree Agent2025-10-01NoNo32026-08-08FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$No3,500,000$3,500,000$-------3,500,000$3,500,000$-------YesYes-------Link / NHL Link
Stephen HallidayRangersC/LW242002-07-02CANYes214 Lbs6 ft4NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22025-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$950,000$950,000$950,000$No950,000$--------950,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Tanner LaczynskiRangersC291997-06-01USANo211 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-10-05FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$850,000$850,000$850,000$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Troy Terry (1 Way Contract)RangersRW291997-09-10USANo193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-09-05NoNo32024-06-24FalseFalsePro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$No7,000,000$7,000,000$-------7,000,000$7,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2130.14200 Lbs6 ft11.714,238,929$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
89,017,500$41,567,500$16,192,500$0$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Michael BuntingLogan CooleyTroy Terry33122
2Alex KillornAdam FantilliArtturi Lehkonen28122
3Stephen HallidayScott LaughtonJaroslav Chmelar22122
4Jakob PelletierMax DomiGavin Brindley17122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt RoyBrent Burns33122
2Cody CeciOliver Ekman-Larsson33122
3Connor CliftonNick Jensen24122
4Brent BurnsCody Ceci10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Michael BuntingLogan CooleyTroy Terry60122
2Alex KillornAdam FantilliArtturi Lehkonen40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent BurnsOliver Ekman-Larsson60122
2Connor CliftonCody Ceci40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Logan CooleyTroy Terry60122
2Scott LaughtonAlex Killorn40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cody CeciConnor Clifton60122
2Brent BurnsOliver Ekman-Larsson40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Logan Cooley60122Cody CeciConnor Clifton60122
2Adam Fantilli40122Brent BurnsMatt Roy40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Logan CooleyTroy Terry60122
2Adam FantilliAlex Killorn40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Connor CliftonBrent Burns60122
2Oliver Ekman-LarssonCody Ceci40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Troy TerryLogan CooleyArtturi LehkonenMatt RoyBrent Burns
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alex KillornLogan CooleyStephen HallidayBrent BurnsCody Ceci
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Alex Killorn, Max Domi, Jakob PelletierScott Laughton, Max DomiAdam Fantilli
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brent Burns, Cody Ceci, Connor CliftonBrent BurnsConnor Clifton, Brent Burns
Penalty Shots
Logan Cooley, Adam Fantilli, Artturi Lehkonen, Troy Terry, Max Domi
Goalie
#1 : Jacob Markstrom, #2 : Petr Mrazek
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Logan Cooley, Troy Terry, Adam Fantilli, Michael Bunting, Artturi Lehkonen, Alex Killorn, Scott Laughton, Stephen Halliday, Max Domi, Jakob Pelletier
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Brent Burns, Matt Roy, Cody Ceci, Connor Clifton


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Capitals1010000014-31010000014-30000000000000.0001230000102789100216913400.00%2150.00%06210857.41%7214549.66%255743.86%2215248126
2Flyers2110000056-11010000014-31100000042220.50051015002030521817170721218495240.00%90100.00%06210857.41%7214549.66%255743.86%412753152512
3Hurricanes11000000312000000000001100000031221.000358000210219660428821100.00%4175.00%16210857.41%7214549.66%255743.86%1914286115
Total42200000911-22020000028-62200000073440.50091726002250100353233013526358310220.00%15286.67%16210857.41%7214549.66%255743.86%8457106304923
_Since Last GM Reset42200000911-22020000028-62200000073440.50091726002250100353233013526358310220.00%15286.67%16210857.41%7214549.66%255743.86%8457106304923
_Vs Conference42200000911-22020000028-62200000073440.50091726002250100353233013526358310220.00%15286.67%16210857.41%7214549.66%255743.86%8457106304923
_Vs Division42200000911-22020000028-62200000073440.50091726002250100353233013526358310220.00%15286.67%16210857.41%7214549.66%255743.86%8457106304923

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
44L29172610013526358300
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4220000911
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
202000028
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
220000073
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
220000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
10220.00%15286.67%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
35323302250
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
6210857.41%7214549.66%255743.86%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
8457106304923


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
16Rangers3Hurricanes1WBoxScore
220Rangers4Flyers2WBoxScore
330Capitals4Rangers1LBoxScore
550Flyers4Rangers1LBoxScore
871Rangers-Devils-
987Devils-Rangers-
11102Penguins-Rangers-
13128Rangers-Penguins-
15141Blue Jackets-Rangers-
17159Rangers-Blue Jackets-
19174Hurricanes-Rangers-
20184Rangers-Islanders-
21195Rangers-Capitals-
23214Islanders-Rangers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000400030003000
Ticket Price1661158965240
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
5 0 - 0.00% 0$0$21000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 89,017,500$ 89,017,500$ 2,500,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 20 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 2,265,511$ 2,265,511$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 104,000,000$ 104,000,000$ -76,900,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Artturi LehkonenAGE:31PO:79OV:72
Alex KillornAGE:37PO:74OV:72
Michael BuntingAGE:31PO:72OV:68
Jakob PelletierAGE:25PO:70OV:65
Stephen Halliday (R)AGE:24PO:69OV:65
Bradly Nadeau (R)AGE:21PO:71OV:63
Joshua RoyAGE:23PO:66OV:62
Owen Beck (R)AGE:22PO:62OV:61
Luca Del Bel Belluz (R)AGE:22PO:61OV:60
Hugh McGingAGE:28PO:58OV:57
Logan CooleyAGE:22PO:84OV:75
Adam FantilliAGE:21PO:80OV:74
Max DomiAGE:31PO:71OV:70
Scott LaughtonAGE:32PO:73OV:69
Tanner LaczynskiAGE:29PO:69OV:66
Stephen Halliday (R)AGE:24PO:69OV:65
John HaydenAGE:31PO:60OV:62
Owen Beck (R)AGE:22PO:62OV:61
Luca Del Bel Belluz (R)AGE:22PO:61OV:60
Henrik RybinskiAGE:25PO:61OV:58
Jakub Stancl (R)AGE:21PO:60OV:58
Danny ZhilkinAGE:22PO:60OV:57
Aidan Thompson (R)AGE:24PO:58OV:56
Troy TerryAGE:29PO:80OV:74
Alex KillornAGE:37PO:74OV:72
Max DomiAGE:31PO:71OV:70
Jakob PelletierAGE:25PO:70OV:65
Jaroslav Chmelar (R)AGE:23PO:68OV:64
Bradly Nadeau (R)AGE:21PO:71OV:63
Gavin Brindley (R)AGE:22PO:66OV:63
Joshua RoyAGE:23PO:66OV:62
John HaydenAGE:31PO:60OV:62
Owen Beck (R)AGE:22PO:62OV:61
Filip MesarAGE:22PO:59OV:58
Spencer SmallmanAGE:30PO:59OV:57
Hugh McGingAGE:28PO:58OV:57
Will LockwoodAGE:28PO:59OV:56

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Brent BurnsAGE:41PO:69OV:75
Matt RoyAGE:31PO:67OV:74
Oliver Ekman-LarssonAGE:35PO:67OV:72
Cody CeciAGE:32PO:63OV:72
Connor CliftonAGE:31PO:64OV:71
Nick JensenAGE:36PO:63OV:69
Theo Lindstein (R)AGE:21PO:63OV:65
Jaycob MegnaAGE:33PO:55OV:63
Andreas EnglundAGE:30PO:53OV:60
Stian Solberg (R)AGE:20PO:56OV:59
Ryan MastAGE:23PO:54OV:59
Sebastian AhoDAGE:30PO:54OV:58
Seamus Casey (R)AGE:22PO:54OV:56
Gavin WhiteAGE:23PO:52OV:55
Jacob MarkstromAGE:36PO:70OV:71
Petr MrazekAGE:34PO:64OV:64
Michael DiPietroAGE:27PO:64OV:63
Jon GilliesAGE:32PO:48OV:56

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Aapeli RasanenRangers2016115
Adam ZlnkaRangers2022195
Alexander CommandRangers202614
Ben MeehanRangers20201422026-06-19
Brady MartinRangers20258
Cameron AllenRangers202387
Chase WutzkeRangers2024140
Cooper FosterRangers2023195
Danai ShaiikovRangers202678
Dennis BusbyRangers2018152
E. J. EmeryRangers202432
Elliot LennonRangers2026142
Gannon LaroqueRangers2021156
Gleb TrikozovRangers2022322026-08-14
Harris PangretitschRangers2026195
Ivan Tkach-TkachenkoRangers2025167
Julius MiettinenRangers202445
Kasper PikkarainenRangers2024109
Kasper PuutioRangers2020153
Mikhail IlyinRangers2023153
Nicholas BogasRangers2026174
Niko HuuhtanenRangers2021175
Quentin MillerRangers202399
Rasmus KumpulainenRangers202367
Rasmus LarssonRangers2023159
Tinus Luc KoblarRangers202571
Ty HenryRangers2024192
Vladislav YeryomenkoRangers2018144
William NichollRangers2024205

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027NYR NYR CHI NYR
2028NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2029NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2030NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2031NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
Conditional Draft Picks




The STHS News Database File was not found or corrupted. Please create one in the League News Management section of the website logged in as a Commissioner.




Rangers Trade History

[2026-10-05 7:44:23 PM] Will Lockwood was added to Rangers.
[2026-10-05 7:44:23 PM] Tanner Laczynski was added to Rangers.
[2026-10-05 7:44:23 PM] Spencer Smallman was added to Rangers.
[2026-10-05 7:44:23 PM] Sebastian AhoD was added to Rangers.
[2026-10-05 7:44:23 PM] Ryan Mast was added to Rangers.
[2026-10-05 7:44:23 PM] Henrik Rybinski was added to Rangers.
[2026-08-31 10:04:05 AM] TRADE : From Rangers to Sabres : Y:2027-RND:7-NYR.
[2026-08-31 10:04:05 AM] TRADE : From Sabres to Rangers : Andreas Englund (60), Sebastian AhoD (58).
[2026-08-31 10:03:23 AM] TRADE : From Rangers to Maple Leafs : Y:2027-RND:6-FLA.
[2026-08-31 10:03:23 AM] TRADE : From Maple Leafs to Rangers : Spencer Smallman (57), Will Lockwood (56).
[2026-08-31 10:02:18 AM] TRADE : From Rangers to Sharks : Y:2027-RND:3-NYR.
[2026-08-31 10:02:18 AM] TRADE : From Sharks to Rangers : Nick Jensen (70), Jaycob Megna (63).
[2026-08-31 10:01:48 AM] TRADE : From Rangers to Oilers : Y:2027-RND:5-NYR.
[2026-08-31 10:01:48 AM] TRADE : From Oilers to Rangers : Hugh McGing (57), John Hayden (62), Ryan Mast (59).
[2026-08-21 5:21:32 PM] TRADE : From Rangers to Golden Knights : Michael Amadio (69).
[2026-08-21 5:21:32 PM] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Rangers : Y:2027-RND:4-CHI, Y:2027-RND:6-FLA.
[2026-08-21 5:07:03 PM] Ben Jones was released.
[2026-08-21 5:07:03 PM] Rangers paid $0 to release Ben Jones.
[2026-08-21 5:06:54 PM] Aaron Ness was released.
[2026-08-21 5:06:54 PM] Rangers paid $0 to release Aaron Ness.
[2026-08-14 4:07:22 PM] TRADE : From Rangers to Avalanche : Sandis Vilmanis (64), Y:2029-RND:3-NYR.
[2026-08-14 4:07:22 PM] TRADE : From Avalanche to Rangers : Joshua Roy (62), Gleb Trikozov (P).
[2026-08-14 4:04:23 PM] TRADE : From Panthers to Rangers : Michael DiPietro (63).
[2026-08-14 4:04:23 PM] TRADE : From Rangers to Panthers : Y:2028-RND:3-NYR.
[2026-08-08 4:12:02 PM] Scott Laughton signed with Rangers for $3,500,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2026-08-08 4:12:02 PM] Scott Laughton was added to Rangers.
[2026-08-08 3:49:26 PM] Petr Mrazek signed with Rangers for $3,000,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2026-08-08 3:49:26 PM] Petr Mrazek was added to Rangers.
[2026-08-08 3:49:03 PM] Matt Roy signed with Rangers for $6,000,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2026-08-08 3:49:03 PM] Matt Roy was added to Rangers.
[2026-08-08 3:48:27 PM] Jon Gillies signed with Rangers for $850,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2026-08-08 3:48:27 PM] Jon Gillies was added to Rangers.
[2026-08-08 12:24:31 PM] Jesse Ylonen was released by Rangers
[2026-08-01 4:40:21 PM] Theo Lindstein has been deleted from Rangers.
[2026-08-01 4:40:10 PM] Stian Solberg has been deleted from Rangers.
[2026-08-01 4:39:37 PM] Sandis Vilmanis has been deleted from Rangers.
[2026-08-01 4:39:30 PM] Jaroslav Chmelar has been deleted from Rangers.
[2026-08-01 4:39:15 PM] Jakub Stancl has been deleted from Rangers.
[2026-08-01 4:39:08 PM] Aidan Thompson has been deleted from Rangers.
[2026-08-01 4:26:43 PM] Theo Lindstein was added to Rangers.
[2026-08-01 4:26:35 PM] Stian Solberg was added to Rangers.
[2026-08-01 4:26:28 PM] Sandis Vilmanis was added to Rangers.
[2026-08-01 4:25:29 PM] Jakub Stancl was added to Rangers.
[2026-08-01 4:25:17 PM] Aidan Thompson was added to Rangers.
[2026-08-01 4:12:52 PM] Felix Sandstrom was released by Rangers
[2026-08-01 4:08:08 PM] Garrett Metcalf was released by Rangers
[2026-08-01 4:03:33 PM] Kyle Rau was released by Rangers
[2026-08-01 4:03:21 PM] Dillon Heatherington was released by Rangers
[2026-07-22 6:33:49 PM] Rangers drafts Harris Pangretitsch as the #195 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-07-20 7:51:44 PM] Rangers drafts Nicholas Bogas as the #174 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-07-17 2:51:59 PM] Rangers drafts Elliot Lennon as the #142 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-07-12 7:28:03 PM] Rangers drafts Danai Shaiikov as the #78 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-07-12 7:11:52 PM] Rangers drafts Alexander Command as the #14 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-07-05 3:21:25 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Wolf Pack.
[2026-06-20 2:01:31 PM] Jakob Pelletier signed with Rangers for $975,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-06-20 2:01:31 PM] Jakob Pelletier was added to Rangers.
[2026-06-20 12:49:43 PM] Alex Killorn signed with Rangers for $7,500,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & No Trade.
[2026-06-20 12:49:43 PM] Alex Killorn was added to Rangers.
[2026-06-19 5:23:59 PM] TRADE : From Rangers to Oilers : Y:2026-RND:7-NYR.
[2026-06-19 5:23:59 PM] TRADE : From Oilers to Rangers : Ben Meehan (P), $1,000,000 (Money).
[2026-06-14 2:42:07 PM] Brent Burns signed with Rangers for $8,500,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2026-06-14 2:42:07 PM] Brent Burns was added to Rangers.
[2026-06-12 1:09:14 PM] Mike Vecchione was released by Rangers
[2026-04-30 5:09:05 PM] Wolf Pack was eliminated at round 1 of year 2025.
[2026-04-17 9:18:30 PM] Rangers didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2025-11-13 5:53:26 PM] TRADE : From Rangers to Canucks : Joonas Korpisalo (66), Y:2026-RND:2-NYR.
[2025-11-13 5:53:26 PM] TRADE : From Canucks to Rangers : Jacob Markstrom (70).
[2025-10-15 5:17:06 PM] Mike Vecchione has been selected as captain for Wolf Pack.
[2025-10-15 5:17:06 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Wolf Pack.
[2025-10-15 5:17:06 PM] Scott Laughton has been selected as assistant for Rangers.
[2025-10-15 5:17:06 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Rangers.
[2025-10-15 5:17:06 PM] Alex Killorn has been selected as assistant for Rangers.
[2025-10-15 5:17:06 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Rangers.
[2025-10-15 5:17:06 PM] Brent Burns has been selected as captain for Rangers.
[2025-10-15 5:17:06 PM] Alex Killorn is no longer captain for Rangers.
[2025-10-01 5:03:08 PM] TRADE : From Rangers to Islanders : Y:2027-RND:4-NYR.
[2025-10-01 5:03:08 PM] TRADE : From Islanders to Rangers : Scott Laughton (70).
[2025-09-08 8:16:03 PM] Wolf Pack hired David Bell for $475,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-09-05 10:03:23 PM] Drake Caggiula was released.
[2025-09-05 10:03:23 PM] Rangers paid $0 to release Drake Caggiula.
[2025-09-05 10:02:43 PM] Danny Zhilkin signed with Rangers for $866,666 for 3 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2025-09-05 10:02:43 PM] Danny Zhilkin was added to Rangers.
[2025-09-05 10:02:23 PM] Kyle Capobianco signed with Rangers for $775,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2025-09-05 10:02:23 PM] Kyle Capobianco was added to Rangers.
[2025-09-05 4:33:06 PM] TRADE : From Rangers to Blackhawks : Colin White (63), Ryan McLeod (71), Filip Eriksson (P).
[2025-09-05 4:33:06 PM] TRADE : From Blackhawks to Rangers : Troy Terry (72).
[2025-08-28 8:25:45 PM] Michael Vecchione was released by Rangers
[2025-08-22 12:18:10 PM] Dustin Tokarski signed with Rangers for $950,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2025-08-22 12:18:10 PM] Dustin Tokarski was added to Rangers.
[2025-08-22 12:17:51 PM] Jarred Tinordi signed with Rangers for $850,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2025-08-22 12:17:51 PM] Jarred Tinordi was added to Rangers.
[2025-08-22 12:17:34 PM] Dillon Heatherington signed with Rangers for $850,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2025-08-22 12:17:34 PM] Dillon Heatherington was added to Rangers.
[2025-08-19 8:46:13 PM] Cody Ceci signed with Rangers for $5,000,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2025-08-19 8:46:13 PM] Cody Ceci was added to Rangers.
[2025-08-19 8:08:30 PM] Brent Burns signed with Rangers for $10,000,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2025-08-19 8:08:30 PM] Brent Burns was added to Rangers.
[2025-08-19 6:12:59 PM] Henry Rybinski was released by Rangers
[2025-08-15 3:43:34 PM] Tanner Laczynski signed with Rangers for $800,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-08-15 3:43:34 PM] Tanner Laczynski was added to Rangers.
[2025-08-15 3:42:52 PM] Henry Rybinski signed with Rangers for $800,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-08-15 3:42:52 PM] Henry Rybinski was added to Rangers.
[2025-08-12 9:46:27 PM] Rangers drafts Ivan Tkach-Tkachenko as the #167 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-09 10:09:22 PM] TRADE : From Rangers to Oilers : Y:2025-RND:7-NYR.
[2025-08-09 10:09:22 PM] TRADE : From Oilers to Rangers : Brent Burns (74), $1,000,000 (Money).
[2025-08-03 3:24:55 PM] Rangers drafts Tinus Luc Koblar as the #71 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-03 2:17:57 PM] Stephen Halliday has been deleted from Rangers.
[2025-08-03 2:17:09 PM] Owen Beck has been deleted from Rangers.
[2025-08-03 2:17:02 PM] Gavin Brindley has been deleted from Rangers.
[2025-08-03 2:16:45 PM] Filip Mesar has been deleted from Rangers.
[2025-08-03 2:16:32 PM] Danil Zhilkin has been deleted from Rangers.
[2025-08-03 2:15:58 PM] Bradly Nadeau has been deleted from Rangers.
[2025-08-03 2:09:38 PM] Seamus Casey has been deleted from Rangers.
[2025-08-03 1:51:32 PM] Stephen Halliday was added to Rangers.
[2025-08-03 1:51:22 PM] Seamus Casey was added to Rangers.
[2025-08-03 1:51:13 PM] Owen Beck was added to Rangers.
[2025-08-03 1:51:08 PM] Jaroslav Chmelar was added to Rangers.
[2025-08-03 1:51:01 PM] Gavin Brindley was added to Rangers.
[2025-08-03 1:50:55 PM] Filip Mesar was added to Rangers.
[2025-08-03 1:50:47 PM] Danny Zhilkin was added to Rangers.
[2025-08-03 1:50:39 PM] Bradly Nadeau was added to Rangers.
[2025-08-03 1:09:57 PM] Rangers drafts Brady Martin as the #8 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-02 3:15:14 PM] Max Domi signed with Rangers for $4,000,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract & No Trade & Signing Bonus of $500,000.
[2025-08-02 3:15:14 PM] Max Domi was added to Rangers.
[2025-08-02 3:13:11 PM] Robby Fabbri signed with Rangers for $3,500,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of $500,000.
[2025-08-02 3:13:11 PM] Robby Fabbri was added to Rangers.
[2025-08-02 11:51:25 AM] Tanner Kero was released by Rangers
[2025-08-02 11:33:49 AM] Gavin Bayreuther was released by Rangers
[2025-08-01 11:19:35 PM] Henrik Rybinski was added to Rangers.
[2025-08-01 11:15:09 PM] Mike Vecchione was added to Rangers.
[2025-06-15 3:34:08 PM] Jakob Pelletier signed with Rangers for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-06-15 3:34:08 PM] Jakob Pelletier was added to Rangers.
[2025-06-15 1:15:16 PM] Marco Scandella was released by Rangers
[2025-06-14 7:11:41 PM] David Bell contract with Wolf Pack has ended.
[2025-05-08 10:03:57 PM] Wolf Pack was eliminated at round 1 of year 2024.
[2025-04-26 11:52:34 PM] Rangers didn't make playoff for year 2024.



No Injury or Suspension.


Rangers Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Rangers Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Rangers Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
Total Regular Season00000000000000%0%0%0%0%000000
Playoff
Total Playoff0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000%000%0000%000%000%000000

Rangers Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Rangers Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA