Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Flyers
GP: 5 | W: 4 | L: 1 | OTL: 0 | P: 8
GF: 20 | GA: 11 | PP%: 22.73% | PK%: 80.95%
GM : Mark S | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 69
Next Games #82 vs Hurricanes

Game Center
Flyers
4-1-0, 8pts
4
FINAL
1 Rangers
2-2-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL2
1-1-0Home Record0-2-0
3-0-0Away Record2-0-0
4-1-0Last 10 Games2-2-0
4.00Goals Per Game2.25
2.20Goals Against Per Game2.75
22.73%Power Play Percentage20.00%
80.95%Penalty Kill Percentage86.67%
Islanders
2-2-0, 4pts
2
FINAL
6 Flyers
4-1-0, 8pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW3
1-1-0Home Record1-1-0
1-1-0Away Record3-0-0
2-2-0Last 10 Games4-1-0
2.75Goals Per Game4.00
3.75Goals Against Per Game2.20
23.08%Power Play Percentage22.73%
62.50%Penalty Kill Percentage80.95%
Hurricanes
1-3-0, 2pts
Day 9
Flyers
4-1-0, 8pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW3
0-2-0Home Record1-1-0
1-1-0Away Record3-0-0
1-3-0Last 10 Games4-1-0
2.00Goals Per Game4.00
3.00Goals Against Per Game4.00
14.29%Power Play Percentage22.73%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage80.95%
Flyers
4-1-0, 8pts
Day 12
Blue Jackets
2-1-1, 5pts
Team Stats
W3StreakW2
1-1-0Home Record1-1-0
3-0-0Away Record1-0-1
4-1-0Last 10 Games2-1-1
4.00Goals Per Game3.25
2.20Goals Against Per Game3.25
22.73%Power Play Percentage15.79%
80.95%Penalty Kill Percentage76.92%
Blue Jackets
2-1-1, 5pts
Day 13
Flyers
4-1-0, 8pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW3
1-1-0Home Record1-1-0
1-0-1Away Record3-0-0
2-1-1Last 10 Games4-1-0
3.25Goals Per Game4.00
4.00Goals Against Per Game4.00
15.79%Power Play Percentage22.73%
76.92%Penalty Kill Percentage80.95%
Team Leaders
Mats ZuccarelloGoals
Mats Zuccarello
3
Mats ZuccarelloAssists
Mats Zuccarello
5
Mats ZuccarelloPoints
Mats Zuccarello
8
Alexandre TexierPlus/Minus
Alexandre Texier
4
Jordan BinningtonWins
Jordan Binnington
4
Jordan BinningtonSave Percentage
Jordan Binnington
0.919

Team Stats
Goals For
20
4.00 GFG
Shots For
152
30.40 Avg
Power Play Percentage
22.7%
5 GF
Offensive Zone Start
42.4%
Goals Against
11
2.20 GAA
Shots Against
136
27.20 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
81.0%%
4 GA
Defensive Zone Start
37.9%
Team Info

General ManagerMark S
CoachGreg Cronin
DivisionPatrick Division
ConferenceEastern Conference
CaptainRasmus Dahlin
Assistant #1Noah Dobson
Assistant #2Mats Zuccarello


Arena Info

NameWachovia Center
Capacity21,000
Attendance0
Season Tickets8,400


Roster Info

Pro Team21
Farm Team25
Contract Limit46 / 51
Prospects38


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap104,000,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap21


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account49,504,656$
Projected Bank Account49,504,656$


Team History

This Season4-1-0 (8PTS)
History0--0
Playoff Appearances0
Playoff Record (W-L)0 - 0
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Mats Zuccarello (A)XX100.00614089716379769442887667758591775074N03938,000,000$
2Ryan Leonard (R)X100.008255829776679280527678684555567850730213950,000$
3Fraser Minten (R)X96.008245918375709969816772807557577550710222850,000$
4Dawson MercerXX99.0063518774677899745172757925697076507002423,950,000$
5Cole PerfettiXX100.0071429072677085813674716875656673506902435,910,000$
6Freddy GaudreauXX100.0065519475677385647670598472717369506803313,500,000$
7Phillip DanaultX100.0071438973747092679562588125808467506803326,750,000$
8Warren FoegeleXX100.0076449180766685664056717625747971506703013,500,000$
9Nino NiederreiterXX100.0076449073796681753764646641879368506703424,500,000$
10Alexandre TexierXX100.0078448574726570693170706885656771506602722,500,000$
11Kailer YamamotoXX100.0071429176626176653963737080687071506502831,750,000$
12Nikita NesterenkoXXX100.008345907975628062407356742551516750650251925,000$
13Rasmus Dahlin (C)X100.00735873797690979125796580457474765076026311,000,000$
14Noah Dobson (A)X100.00714387797785977425705892537173735075026510,000,000$
15Darnell NurseX100.0082786689838199612555508625808567507503139,250,000$
16Drew HellesonX100.0076448972777077612556488525585864506802521,500,000$
17Samuel GirardX100.0063528874627577622561487925757963506702825,150,000$
18Nils LundkvistX100.0065429078716969632551487325646560506502611,250,000$
Scratches
1Nils HoglanderXX100.0079439272655958622558576425676862506002513,000,000$
Farm Team
1Arthur KaliyevXX100.0080788672788387695060717367636471506802511,000,000$
2Marco KasperXXX100.008856878274669869726160752560606850680222886,666$
3Shane WrightX100.0069429579706691736965706625616171506702213,949,167$
4Nick BjugstadXX100.0083568473825778627055597372818365506603413,000,000$
5Colton Dach (R)XXX100.009991767983597867396158702555556650650232850,000$
6Cole Reinhardt (R)X100.008757888576577662566068682554546950650262900,000$
7Mason ShawXX100.006966756466828862786058645555556350620273950,000$
8Samuel Honzek (R)X100.008445967472624563536060772546466750620213909,166$
9Ozzy Wiesblatt (R)XX100.00907774736656606233605673754848635062N02433,500,000$
10Juuso ParssinenXXX100.0079458570775256595255596925606162506102521,250,000$
11Samuel Poulin (R)X100.007879776779524966506266676345456650610251863,333$
12Ryan Tverberg (R)X100.007267836267768060505659625644446250600242851,667$
13Sam Dickinson (R)X100.007544907876708965255347802553536350680203953,750$
14Hunter Brzustewicz (R)X100.006942957170698569255148712547476150640213950,000$
15Henry ThrunX100.0079788065786974542548426840585857506302511,031,250$
16Matthew KesselX100.007144897479605259254249742556565950630263950,000$
17Jordan HarrisX100.0069429371675755612550487325606059506202611,000,000$
18Maxence GuenetteX100.008178876378616353255240653844445550600253950,000$
19Ivan IvanXX100.00747082627083905670515663534848615060N02432,500,000$
20Trey Fix-WolanskyX100.006265545965828763505666586346466450600273950,000$
21Ville HeinolaX100.0072678460676366532550416239505054505802511,000,000$
22Zack HayesX100.008483856083535643253040643844445150560271850,000$
23Tyrel BauerX100.006981425381636843253239563744444750540242850,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.88765684737368786543595972436062665065
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Tristan Jarry100.0068636383656376686568716667675067N03125,000,000$
2Jordan Binnington97.006973726665657671656989687169506703325,500,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Thomas Milic (R)100.00475468635556555553483044445350540233916,667$
2Vadim Zherenko100.00465265845552505248443044445050530252850,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.2558616774605964625857555657605060
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Greg Cronin75747074948852USA6211,200,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Mats ZuccarelloFlyersLW/RW535820035153920.00%08316.62213714000000040.00%500001.9300000200
2Rasmus DahlinFlyersD515628081352420.00%511523.00033319000013000%000001.0400000010
3Kailer YamamotoFlyersLW/RW523544025851025.00%06412.89112416000001180.00%500001.5500000010
4Noah DobsonFlyersD50551205810450%412124.30022719000015000%000000.8200000000
5Alexandre TexierFlyersLW/RW53144006481137.50%05210.4500000000231050.00%200001.5300000000
6Dawson MercerFlyersC/RW512300021195911.11%19519.141123160000101033.64%10700000.6300000000
7Fraser MintenFlyersC5213220711141814.29%09418.81000216000090048.28%11600000.6400000001
8Freddy GaudreauFlyersC/RW512320036103210.00%26613.34000000000210050.00%800000.9000000101
9Samuel GirardFlyersD51234401141025.00%58517.0500011300003000%000000.7000000000
10Nikita NesterenkoFlyersC/LW/RW5033400755070%15110.2000003000000030.36%5600001.1800000000
11Cole PerfettiFlyersLW/RW530322034173217.65%18416.89101316000000033.33%300000.7100000010
12Ryan LeonardFlyersRW52130401414141914.29%08316.76011415000001057.14%700000.7200000100
13Darnell NurseFlyersD502228014611150%610621.26000813000012000%000000.3800000001
14Warren FoegeleFlyersLW/RW511222041811012.50%1499.8800000000030083.33%600000.8100000000
15Nils LundkvistFlyersD5011400332100%47815.600000000009000%000000.2600000000
16Drew HellesonFlyersD5011320321010%69318.7500000000014000%000000.2100000000
17Phillip DanaultFlyersC5011220369150%46713.49000000000200061.45%8300000.3000000000
18Nino NiederreiterFlyersLW/RW5000000322230%07014.170000000000000%30000000000000
Team Total or Average902036564040091107152359013.16%40146316.2659144216400021384145.14%40100000.7700000433
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jordan BinningtonFlyers54100.9192.2030040111360000050010
Team Total or Average54100.9192.203004011136000050010


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alexandre TexierFlyersLW/RW271999-09-13FRANo196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree Agent2025-08-27NoNo22026-07-15FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$No2,500,000$--------2,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Cole Perfetti (1 Way Contract)FlyersLW/RW242002-01-01CANNo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo32025-08-02FalseFalsePro & Farm5,910,000$5,910,000$5,910,000$5,910,000$No5,910,000$5,910,000$-------5,910,000$5,910,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Darnell Nurse (1 Way Contract)FlyersD311995-02-04CANNo215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-09-06NoNo32025-08-07FalseFalsePro & Farm9,250,000$9,250,000$9,250,000$9,250,000$No9,250,000$9,250,000$-------9,250,000$9,250,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Dawson MercerFlyersC/RW242001-10-27CANNo180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-07-05NoNo22025-08-15FalseFalsePro & Farm3,950,000$3,950,000$3,950,000$3,950,000$No3,950,000$--------3,950,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Drew HellesonFlyersD252001-03-26USANo208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-08-31NoNo22025-08-02FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$No1,500,000$--------1,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Fraser MintenFlyersC222004-07-05CANYes204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-10-05FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$850,000$850,000$850,000$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Freddy GaudreauFlyersC/RW331993-05-01CANNo184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-08-14NoNo12026-06-12FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jordan Binnington (1 Way Contract)FlyersG331993-07-11CANNo172 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$No5,500,000$--------5,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Kailer YamamotoFlyersLW/RW281998-09-29USANo178 Lbs5 ft9NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-07-15FalseFalsePro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$1,750,000$1,750,000$No1,750,000$1,750,000$-------1,750,000$1,750,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Mats Zuccarello (1 Way Contract)FlyersLW/RW391987-09-01NORNo181 Lbs5 ft8YesNoFree Agent2026-06-17NoNo32026-08-08FalseFalsePro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$No8,000,000$8,000,000$-------8,000,000$8,000,000$-------YesYes-------Link / NHL Link
Nikita NesterenkoFlyersC/LW/RW252001-09-10USANo203 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12024-06-30FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$925,000$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nils HoglanderFlyersLW/RW252000-12-20SWENo185 Lbs5 ft9NoNoTrade2025-08-07NoNo12024-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nils LundkvistFlyersD262000-07-27SWENo194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-08-31NoNo12025-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nino Niederreiter (1 Way Contract)FlyersLW/RW341992-09-08CHENo218 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo22025-08-19FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$No4,500,000$--------4,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Noah Dobson (1 Way Contract)FlyersD262000-01-07CANNo200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree Agent2025-08-12NoNo52026-07-15FalseFalsePro & Farm10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$No10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$-----10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Phillip Danault (1 Way Contract)FlyersC331993-02-24CANNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree Agent2025-02-27NoNo22025-08-19FalseFalsePro & Farm6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$No6,750,000$--------6,750,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Rasmus Dahlin (1 Way Contract)FlyersD262000-04-13SWENo204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo32024-06-29FalseFalsePro & Farm11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$No11,000,000$11,000,000$-------11,000,000$11,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Ryan LeonardFlyersRW212005-01-21USAYes205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32026-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$950,000$950,000$950,000$No950,000$950,000$-------950,000$950,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Samuel Girard (1 Way Contract)FlyersD281998-05-12CANNo170 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2025-08-27NoNo22024-06-29FalseFalsePro & Farm5,150,000$5,150,000$5,150,000$5,150,000$No5,150,000$--------5,150,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Tristan Jarry (1 Way Contract)FlyersG311995-04-29CANNo201 Lbs6 ft4YesNoFree Agent2025-08-02NoNo22026-08-08FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$No5,000,000$--------5,000,000$--------Yes--------Link / NHL Link
Warren FoegeleFlyersLW/RW301996-04-01CANNo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-06-17NoNo12025-08-02FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2128.14195 Lbs6 ft12.194,511,190$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
94,735,000$82,560,000$46,860,000$10,000,000$10,000,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Cole PerfettiFraser MintenMats Zuccarello30122
2Nino NiederreiterDawson MercerRyan Leonard30122
3Warren FoegelePhillip DanaultFreddy Gaudreau20122
4Alexandre TexierNikita NesterenkoKailer Yamamoto20122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rasmus DahlinNoah Dobson37122
2Darnell NurseDrew Helleson34122
3Samuel GirardNils Lundkvist25122
4Darnell NurseNoah Dobson4122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Cole PerfettiFraser MintenRyan Leonard70005
2Kailer YamamotoDawson MercerMats Zuccarello30005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rasmus DahlinNoah Dobson70005
2Samuel GirardDarnell Nurse30005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Phillip DanaultFreddy Gaudreau60050
2Fraser MintenDawson Mercer40050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah DobsonDarnell Nurse60050
2Rasmus DahlinDrew Helleson40050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Phillip Danault60050Darnell NurseNoah Dobson60050
2Fraser Minten40050Drew HellesonRasmus Dahlin40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Phillip DanaultNino Niederreiter60122
2Freddy GaudreauWarren Foegele40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Samuel GirardDrew Helleson60122
2Noah DobsonNils Lundkvist40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Cole PerfettiFraser MintenRyan LeonardRasmus DahlinNoah Dobson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Warren FoegelePhillip DanaultFreddy GaudreauDarnell NurseNoah Dobson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ryan Leonard, Phillip Danault, Nikita NesterenkoNikita Nesterenko, Nino NiederreiterWarren Foegele
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Darnell Nurse, Noah Dobson, Rasmus DahlinNils LundkvistNils Lundkvist, Samuel Girard
Penalty Shots
Alexandre Texier, Kailer Yamamoto, Fraser Minten, Cole Perfetti, Mats Zuccarello
Goalie
#1 : Jordan Binnington, #2 : Tristan Jarry
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Fraser Minten, Ryan Leonard, Phillip Danault, Mats Zuccarello, Freddy Gaudreau, Dawson Mercer, Warren Foegele, Kailer Yamamoto, Alexandre Texier, Nino Niederreiter
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Rasmus Dahlin, Darnell Nurse, Noah Dobson, Samuel Girard, Drew Helleson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Devils11000000321000000000001100000032121.000347001200251195042111613300.00%80100.00%08417049.41%6315241.45%347943.04%2114267125
2Islanders220000001147110000006241100000052341.0001120310032605515162404217184410550.00%8275.00%08417049.41%6315241.45%347943.04%442948152613
3Rangers211000006511010000024-21100000041320.5006121800213072212823052121034900.00%5260.00%08417049.41%6315241.45%347943.04%533841132512
Total54100000201192110000086233000000125780.800203656006590152475352013640449122522.73%21480.95%08417049.41%6315241.45%347943.04%11982116376331
_Since Last GM Reset54100000201192110000086233000000125780.800203656006590152475352013640449122522.73%21480.95%08417049.41%6315241.45%347943.04%11982116376331
_Vs Conference54100000201192110000086233000000125780.800203656006590152475352013640449122522.73%21480.95%08417049.41%6315241.45%347943.04%11982116376331
_Vs Division54100000201192110000086233000000125780.800203656006590152475352013640449122522.73%21480.95%08417049.41%6315241.45%347943.04%11982116376331

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
58W320365615213640449100
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
54100002011
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000086
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3300000125
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
410000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
22522.73%21480.95%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
47535206590
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
8417049.41%6315241.45%347943.04%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
11982116376331


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
14Flyers3Devils2WBoxScore
220Rangers4Flyers2LBoxScore
333Flyers5Islanders2WBoxScore
550Flyers4Rangers1WBoxScore
663Islanders2Flyers6WBoxScore
982Hurricanes-Flyers-
12110Flyers-Blue Jackets-
13119Blue Jackets-Flyers-
15138Flyers-Hurricanes-
16155Capitals-Flyers-
18164Flyers-Capitals-
20182Devils-Flyers-
21199Penguins-Flyers-
23213Flyers-Penguins-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000400030003000
Ticket Price1671159055230
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
5 0 - 0.00% 0$0$21000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 94,735,000$ 94,735,000$ 1,200,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 20 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 49,504,656$ 49,504,656$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 104,000,000$ 104,000,000$ -76,900,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Mats ZuccarelloAGE:39PO:77OV:74
Cole PerfettiAGE:24PO:73OV:69
Arthur KaliyevAGE:25PO:71OV:68
Marco KasperAGE:22PO:68OV:68
Warren FoegeleAGE:30PO:71OV:67
Nino NiederreiterAGE:34PO:68OV:67
Alexandre TexierAGE:27PO:71OV:66
Kailer YamamotoAGE:28PO:71OV:65
Cole Reinhardt (R)AGE:26PO:69OV:65
Nikita NesterenkoAGE:25PO:67OV:65
Colton Dach (R)AGE:23PO:66OV:65
Samuel Honzek (R)AGE:21PO:67OV:62
Juuso ParssinenAGE:25PO:62OV:61
Nils HoglanderAGE:25PO:62OV:60
Ivan IvanAGE:24PO:61OV:60
Fraser Minten (R)AGE:22PO:75OV:71
Dawson MercerAGE:24PO:76OV:70
Freddy GaudreauAGE:33PO:69OV:68
Marco KasperAGE:22PO:68OV:68
Phillip DanaultAGE:33PO:67OV:68
Shane WrightAGE:22PO:71OV:67
Nick BjugstadAGE:34PO:65OV:66
Nikita NesterenkoAGE:25PO:67OV:65
Colton Dach (R)AGE:23PO:66OV:65
Mason ShawAGE:27PO:63OV:62
Ozzy Wiesblatt (R)AGE:24PO:63OV:62
Juuso ParssinenAGE:25PO:62OV:61
Ivan IvanAGE:24PO:61OV:60
Mats ZuccarelloAGE:39PO:77OV:74
Ryan Leonard (R)AGE:21PO:78OV:73
Dawson MercerAGE:24PO:76OV:70
Cole PerfettiAGE:24PO:73OV:69
Arthur KaliyevAGE:25PO:71OV:68
Freddy GaudreauAGE:33PO:69OV:68
Marco KasperAGE:22PO:68OV:68
Warren FoegeleAGE:30PO:71OV:67
Nino NiederreiterAGE:34PO:68OV:67
Alexandre TexierAGE:27PO:71OV:66
Nick BjugstadAGE:34PO:65OV:66
Kailer YamamotoAGE:28PO:71OV:65
Nikita NesterenkoAGE:25PO:67OV:65
Colton Dach (R)AGE:23PO:66OV:65
Mason ShawAGE:27PO:63OV:62
Ozzy Wiesblatt (R)AGE:24PO:63OV:62
Samuel Poulin (R)AGE:25PO:66OV:61
Juuso ParssinenAGE:25PO:62OV:61
Trey Fix-WolanskyAGE:27PO:64OV:60
Nils HoglanderAGE:25PO:62OV:60
Ryan Tverberg (R)AGE:24PO:62OV:60

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Rasmus DahlinAGE:26PO:76OV:76
Noah DobsonAGE:26PO:73OV:75
Darnell NurseAGE:31PO:67OV:75
Drew HellesonAGE:25PO:64OV:68
Sam Dickinson (R)AGE:20PO:63OV:68
Samuel GirardAGE:28PO:63OV:67
Nils LundkvistAGE:26PO:60OV:65
Hunter Brzustewicz (R)AGE:21PO:61OV:64
Matthew KesselAGE:26PO:59OV:63
Henry ThrunAGE:25PO:57OV:63
Jordan HarrisAGE:26PO:59OV:62
Maxence GuenetteAGE:25PO:55OV:60
Ville HeinolaAGE:25PO:54OV:58
Zack HayesAGE:27PO:51OV:56
Tyrel BauerAGE:24PO:47OV:54
Jordan BinningtonAGE:33PO:69OV:67
Tristan JarryAGE:31PO:67OV:67
Thomas Milic (R)AGE:23PO:53OV:54
Vadim ZherenkoAGE:25PO:50OV:53

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Adam NemecFlyers202671
Aiden CelebriniFlyers2023173
Alex KostovFlyers2026206
Alexander BileckiFlyers202647
Alexander KarmanovFlyers2026191
Angus MacDonellFlyers2023211
Austin RoestFlyers2023196
Cole BrownFlyers2023176
Cole O'HaraFlyers2022174
Cooper WilliamsFlyers2026167
Elijah NeuenschwanderFlyers202599
Evan GardnerFlyers202454
Evan PassmoreFlyers2025188
Gregor BiberFlyers2024130
Hayden PaupanekisFlyers202567
Henry MewsFlyers202468
Ivan YuninFlyers2024164
Jack HarveyFlyers2023212
Jacob VandevenFlyers2026196
Jonas WooFlyers2026199
Matteo MannFlyers2023214
Matyas MelovskyFlyers2024196
Maxim MasseFlyers202464
Nathan AspinallFlyers2024184
Noel PakarinenFlyers2026192
Oliver SuvantoFlyers202620
Peyton KettlesFlyers202549
Porter MartoneFlyers20254
Quinn McKenzieFlyers2026222
Rudolfs BerzkalnsFlyers202652
Ryan RucinskiFlyers2025151
Sam LaurilaFlyers2025131
Samuel JungFlyers2025195
Sean KeohaneFlyers2023201
Tomas ChrenkoFlyers202683
William BelleFlyers2025125
William HakanssonFlyers202651
Zack SharpFlyers2025163

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027PHL PHL PHL VGK PHL SEA COL PHL
2028PHL PHL PHL PHL PHL CHI PHL
2029PHL PHL PHL PHL PHL PHL PHL
2030PHL PHL PHL PHL PHL PHL PHL
2031PHL PHL PHL PHL PHL PHL PHL
Conditional Draft Picks




The STHS News Database File was not found or corrupted. Please create one in the League News Management section of the website logged in as a Commissioner.




Flyers Trade History

[2026-10-05 7:41:07 PM] Vadim Zherenko was added to Flyers.
[2026-10-05 7:41:07 PM] Tyrel Bauer was added to Flyers.
[2026-10-05 7:41:07 PM] Fraser Minten was added to Flyers.
[2026-10-05 7:41:07 PM] Colton Dach was added to Flyers.
[2026-10-05 5:55:33 PM] Mats Zuccarello has been selected as assistant for Flyers.
[2026-10-05 5:55:33 PM] Dalibor Dvorsky is no longer as assistant for Flyers.
[2026-10-05 5:55:33 PM] Noah Dobson has been selected as assistant for Flyers.
[2026-10-05 5:55:33 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Flyers.
[2026-10-05 5:55:33 PM] Rasmus Dahlin has been selected as captain for Flyers.
[2026-10-05 5:55:33 PM] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Flyers.
[2026-09-06 7:21:03 PM] TRADE : From Flyers to Oilers : Alex Iafallo (69), Sascha Boumedienne (P), Y:2028-RND:3-PHL.
[2026-09-06 7:21:03 PM] TRADE : From Oilers to Flyers : Darnell Nurse (75).
[2026-09-06 7:17:27 PM] Phantoms hired Derek MacKenzie for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-31 9:59:05 AM] TRADE : From Kraken to Flyers : Drew Helleson (68), Nils Lundkvist (65).
[2026-08-31 9:59:05 AM] TRADE : From Flyers to Kraken : Ryker Evans (69).
[2026-08-14 4:02:47 PM] TRADE : From Flyers to Avalanche : Yanni Gourde (68).
[2026-08-14 4:02:47 PM] TRADE : From Avalanche to Flyers : Freddy Gaudreau (68).
[2026-08-08 4:02:09 PM] Ozzy Wiesblatt signed with Flyers for $3,500,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2026-08-08 4:02:09 PM] Ozzy Wiesblatt was added to Flyers.
[2026-08-08 1:18:20 PM] Mats Zuccarello signed with Flyers for $8,000,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2026-08-08 1:18:20 PM] Mats Zuccarello was added to Flyers.
[2026-08-08 1:17:26 PM] Tristan Jarry signed with Flyers for $5,000,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2026-08-08 1:17:26 PM] Tristan Jarry was added to Flyers.
[2026-08-08 12:49:09 PM] Ivan Ivan signed with Flyers for $2,500,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2026-08-08 12:49:09 PM] Ivan Ivan was added to Flyers.
[2026-08-08 12:44:11 PM] TRADE : From Flyers to Canadiens : Radko Gudas (71).
[2026-08-08 12:44:11 PM] TRADE : From Canadiens to Flyers : Y:2027-RND:4-VGK.
[2026-07-24 11:59:39 AM] Flyers drafts Quinn McKenzie as the #222 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-07-24 11:56:12 AM] Flyers drafts Alex Kostov as the #206 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-07-22 6:35:20 PM] Flyers drafts Jonas Woo as the #199 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-07-22 6:34:58 PM] Flyers drafts Jacob Vandeven as the #196 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-07-22 6:32:51 PM] Flyers drafts Noel Pakarinen as the #192 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-07-22 6:32:37 PM] Flyers drafts Alexander Karmanov as the #191 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-07-20 7:50:07 PM] Flyers drafts Cooper Williams as the #167 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-07-18 2:08:49 PM] TRADE : From Flyers to Oilers : Y:2026-RND:5-MIN.
[2026-07-18 2:08:49 PM] TRADE : From Oilers to Flyers : $1,000,000 (Money), Y:2026-RND:6-EDM, Y:2026-RND:7-NYR.
[2026-07-17 2:42:07 PM] TRADE : From Flyers to Golden Knights : Y:2026-RND:5-NSH.
[2026-07-17 2:42:07 PM] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Flyers : Y:2027-RND:5-COL, Y:2028-RND:7-CHI.
[2026-07-15 8:45:18 PM] Alexandre Texier signed with Flyers for $2,500,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-15 8:45:18 PM] Alexandre Texier was added to Flyers.
[2026-07-15 8:45:02 PM] Noah Dobson signed with Flyers for $10,000,000 for 5 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[2026-07-15 8:45:02 PM] Noah Dobson was added to Flyers.
[2026-07-15 8:44:45 PM] Kailer Yamamoto signed with Flyers for $1,750,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-15 8:44:45 PM] Kailer Yamamoto was added to Flyers.
[2026-07-15 8:44:06 PM] Matthew Kessel signed with Flyers for $950,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-15 8:44:06 PM] Matthew Kessel was added to Flyers.
[2026-07-15 8:42:53 PM] Juuso Parssinen signed with Flyers for $1,250,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-15 8:42:53 PM] Juuso Parssinen was added to Flyers.
[2026-07-15 8:41:59 PM] Mason Shaw signed with Flyers for $950,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-15 8:41:59 PM] Mason Shaw was added to Flyers.
[2026-07-15 8:41:38 PM] Trey Fix-Wolansky signed with Flyers for $950,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-15 8:41:38 PM] Trey Fix-Wolansky was added to Flyers.
[2026-07-15 8:41:24 PM] Maxence Guenette signed with Flyers for $950,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-15 8:41:24 PM] Maxence Guenette was added to Flyers.
[2026-07-15 5:15:00 PM] Cole Coskey was released by Flyers
[2026-07-15 5:14:42 PM] Collin Delia was released by Flyers
[2026-07-15 5:14:20 PM] Greg Meireles was released by Flyers
[2026-07-15 5:14:03 PM] Nick Swaney was released by Flyers
[2026-07-15 5:13:52 PM] Nolan Stevens was released by Flyers
[2026-07-15 5:13:43 PM] Samuel Knazko was released by Flyers
[2026-07-15 5:13:24 PM] Bryce Kindopp was released by Flyers
[2026-07-15 5:13:02 PM] Tyler Angle was released by Flyers
[2026-07-12 7:28:55 PM] Flyers drafts Tomas Chrenko as the #83 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-07-12 7:26:58 PM] Flyers drafts Adam Nemec as the #71 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-07-12 7:24:23 PM] Flyers drafts Rudolfs Berzkalns as the #52 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-07-12 7:24:07 PM] Flyers drafts William Hakansson as the #51 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-07-12 7:23:26 PM] Flyers drafts Alexander Bilecki as the #47 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-07-12 7:19:03 PM] Flyers drafts Oliver Suvanto as the #20 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-07-12 6:54:48 PM] TRADE : From Flyers to Kraken : Y:2026-RND:3-MIN.
[2026-07-12 6:54:48 PM] TRADE : From Kraken to Flyers : Y:2026-RND:5-NSH, Y:2027-RND:4-SEA.
[2026-07-12 6:54:09 PM] TRADE : From Flyers to Blue Jackets : Y:2026-RND:3-VAN, Y:2027-RND:5-PHL.
[2026-07-12 6:54:09 PM] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Flyers : Y:2026-RND:3-CLB.
[2026-07-12 6:53:14 PM] TRADE : From Flyers to Islanders : Y:2026-RND:1-CAR.
[2026-07-12 6:53:14 PM] TRADE : From Islanders to Flyers : Y:2026-RND:2-CLB, Y:2026-RND:2-BUF, Y:2026-RND:2-SJS.
[2026-07-12 6:52:43 PM] TRADE : From Flyers to Avalanche : Y:2026-RND:1-ANH, Y:2026-RND:2-PHL.
[2026-07-12 6:52:43 PM] TRADE : From Avalanche to Flyers : Y:2026-RND:1-CAR, Y:2026-RND:1-SJS.
[2026-07-12 6:52:08 PM] TRADE : From Mammoth to Flyers : Y:2026-RND:7-UTA.
[2026-07-12 6:52:08 PM] TRADE : From Flyers to Mammoth : Y:2027-RND:7-PHL.
[2026-07-05 3:07:54 PM] TRADE : From Flyers to Golden Knights : Y:2026-RND:1-NJD, Y:2026-RND:4-PHL.
[2026-07-05 3:07:54 PM] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Flyers : Dawson Mercer (70).
[2026-07-05 2:58:21 PM] Ivan Fedotov was released by Flyers
[2026-06-17 7:32:28 PM] TRADE : From Flyers to Flames : Y:2027-RND:3-MIN.
[2026-06-17 7:32:28 PM] TRADE : From Flames to Flyers : Mats Zuccarello (74), Radko Gudas (71), Warren Foegele (67).
[2026-06-15 7:20:58 PM] TRADE : From Flyers to Canadiens : Y:2026-RND:1-PHL.
[2026-06-15 7:20:58 PM] TRADE : From Canadiens to Flyers : Y:2026-RND:1-ANH, Y:2026-RND:1-NJD.
[2026-06-15 7:14:01 PM] Thomas Milic has been deleted from Flyers.
[2026-06-15 7:13:54 PM] Samuel Honzek has been deleted from Flyers.
[2026-06-15 7:13:43 PM] Sam Dickinson has been deleted from Flyers.
[2026-06-15 7:13:36 PM] Ryan Leonard has been deleted from Flyers.
[2026-06-15 7:13:15 PM] Hunter Brzustewicz has been deleted from Flyers.
[2026-06-15 7:10:28 PM] Thomas Milic was added to Flyers.
[2026-06-15 7:10:22 PM] Samuel Honzek was added to Flyers.
[2026-06-15 7:10:09 PM] Sam Dickinson was added to Flyers.
[2026-06-15 7:09:57 PM] Ryan Leonard was added to Flyers.
[2026-06-15 7:09:49 PM] Hunter Brzustewicz was added to Flyers.
[2026-06-15 6:33:08 PM] Arvid Costmar has been deleted from Flyers.
[2026-06-15 6:32:57 PM] Kevin Wall has been deleted from Flyers.
[2026-06-15 6:32:49 PM] John Fusco has been deleted from Flyers.
[2026-06-15 6:32:41 PM] Jeremy Michel has been deleted from Flyers.
[2026-06-15 6:32:30 PM] Jakub Konecny has been deleted from Flyers.
[2026-06-15 6:32:19 PM] Will Francis has been deleted from Flyers.
[2026-06-15 6:32:12 PM] Nick Capone has been deleted from Flyers.
[2026-06-12 12:45:34 PM] Samuel Poulin was added to Flyers.
[2026-06-12 12:45:12 PM] Zack Hayes was added to Flyers.
[2026-06-12 12:40:24 PM] Zackary Hayes was released by Flyers
[2026-06-12 12:35:30 PM] Sam Poulin was released by Flyers
[2026-05-15 8:15:05 PM] Derek MacKenzie contract with Phantoms has ended.
[2026-04-30 5:09:05 PM] Phantoms was eliminated at round 1 of year 2025.
[2026-04-17 9:18:30 PM] Flyers didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-02-20 5:27:02 PM] TRADE : From Flyers to Canucks : Jan Rutta (69).
[2026-02-20 5:27:02 PM] TRADE : From Canucks to Flyers : Y:2026-RND:6-WSH.
[2026-01-28 5:16:45 PM] TRADE : From Wild to Flyers : Y:2026-RND:5-MIN, Y:2027-RND:3-MIN.
[2026-01-28 5:16:45 PM] TRADE : From Flyers to Wild : Rasmus Ristolainen (73).
[2025-09-22 7:08:24 PM] TRADE : From Flyers to Flames : Y:2026-RND:5-PHL.
[2025-09-22 7:08:24 PM] TRADE : From Flames to Flyers : Jordan Harris (62).
[2025-09-05 9:52:47 PM] Bryce Kindopp signed with Flyers for $775,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2025-09-05 9:52:47 PM] Bryce Kindopp was added to Flyers.
[2025-09-05 9:52:28 PM] Nolan Stevens signed with Flyers for $775,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2025-09-05 9:52:28 PM] Nolan Stevens was added to Flyers.
[2025-09-05 9:52:08 PM] Tyler Angle signed with Flyers for $775,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2025-09-05 9:52:08 PM] Tyler Angle was added to Flyers.
[2025-08-27 5:02:15 PM] TRADE : From Flyers to Blues : Nick Blankenburg (69), Tristan Bertucci (P).
[2025-08-27 5:02:15 PM] TRADE : From Blues to Flyers : Alexandre Texier (63), Samuel Girard (71).
[2025-08-21 7:59:55 PM] Collin Delia signed with Flyers for $800,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2025-08-21 7:59:55 PM] Collin Delia was added to Flyers.
[2025-08-21 7:58:49 PM] Ivan Fedotov signed with Flyers for $4,000,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2025-08-21 7:58:49 PM] Ivan Fedotov was added to Flyers.
[2025-08-19 8:49:42 PM] Phillip Danault signed with Flyers for $6,750,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of $5,000,000.
[2025-08-19 8:49:42 PM] Phillip Danault was added to Flyers.
[2025-08-19 8:48:43 PM] Nino Niederreiter signed with Flyers for $4,500,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of $1,875,000.
[2025-08-19 8:48:43 PM] Nino Niederreiter was added to Flyers.
[2025-08-15 4:11:35 PM] Nick Bjugstad signed with Flyers for $3,000,000 for 2 year(s) / Signing Bonus of $1,500,000.
[2025-08-15 4:11:35 PM] Nick Bjugstad was added to Flyers.
[2025-08-12 9:57:00 PM] Flyers drafts Samuel Jung as the #195 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-12 9:54:20 PM] Flyers drafts Evan Passmore as the #188 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-12 9:45:40 PM] Flyers drafts Zack Sharp as the #163 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-12 9:44:21 PM] TRADE : From Flyers to Blue Jackets : Josh Manson (71), Brandon Duhaime (67), Berkly Catton (P), Eduard Sale (P), Viggo Gustafsson (P).
[2025-08-12 9:44:21 PM] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Flyers : Noah Dobson (73), Y:2026-RND:3-MIN.
[2025-08-10 12:07:02 PM] Flyers drafts Ryan Rucinski as the #151 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-07 9:32:06 PM] Alex Iafallo signed with Flyers for $4,500,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2025-08-07 9:32:06 PM] Alex Iafallo was added to Flyers.
[2025-08-07 9:30:22 PM] Flyers drafts Sam Laurila as the #131 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-07 9:28:56 PM] Flyers drafts William Belle as the #125 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-07 9:23:22 PM] TRADE : From Flames to Flyers : Nils Hoglander (64), Y:2026-RND:3-VAN.
[2025-08-07 9:23:22 PM] TRADE : From Flyers to Flames : Josh Doan (64).
[2025-08-07 9:20:22 PM] TRADE : From Flyers to Oilers : Y:2025-RND:4-NYI.
[2025-08-07 9:20:22 PM] TRADE : From Oilers to Flyers : Nick Bjugstad (66), Y:2025-RND:5-FLA, Y:2025-RND:6-NSH.
[2025-08-03 10:56:16 PM] Flyers drafts Elijah Neuenschwander as the #99 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-03 10:54:48 PM] Sam Poulin was added to Flyers.
[2025-08-03 3:17:54 PM] Flyers drafts Hayden Paupanekis as the #67 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-03 2:38:39 PM] Flyers drafts Peyton Kettles as the #49 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-03 2:18:33 PM] Flyers drafts Sascha Boumedienne as the #35 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-03 2:06:29 PM] Tyrel Bauer has been deleted from Flyers.
[2025-08-03 2:06:20 PM] Vadim Zherenko has been deleted from Flyers.
[2025-08-03 2:06:11 PM] Ryan Tverberg has been deleted from Flyers.
[2025-08-03 2:05:54 PM] Colton Dach has been deleted from Flyers.
[2025-08-03 2:05:46 PM] Marco Kasper has been deleted from Flyers.
[2025-08-03 2:05:36 PM] Fraser Minten has been deleted from Flyers.
[2025-08-03 2:01:35 PM] Tyrel Bauer was added to Flyers.
[2025-08-03 2:01:26 PM] Vadim Zherenko was added to Flyers.
[2025-08-03 2:01:17 PM] Ryan Tverberg was added to Flyers.
[2025-08-03 2:01:12 PM] Colton Dach was added to Flyers.
[2025-08-03 2:01:03 PM] Marco Kasper was added to Flyers.
[2025-08-03 2:00:54 PM] Fraser Minten was added to Flyers.
[2025-08-03 1:09:21 PM] Flyers drafts Porter Martone as the #4 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-02 3:39:13 PM] Cole Reinhardt signed with Flyers for $900,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-08-02 3:39:13 PM] Cole Reinhardt was added to Flyers.
[2025-08-02 3:38:57 PM] Arthur Kaliyev signed with Flyers for $1,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-08-02 3:38:57 PM] Arthur Kaliyev was added to Flyers.
[2025-08-02 3:38:35 PM] Brandon Duhaime signed with Flyers for $2,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-08-02 3:38:35 PM] Brandon Duhaime was added to Flyers.
[2025-08-02 3:38:17 PM] Cole Perfetti signed with Flyers for $5,910,000 for 4 year(s).
[2025-08-02 3:38:17 PM] Cole Perfetti was added to Flyers.
[2025-08-02 1:00:22 PM] Pasquale Zito has been deleted from Flyers.
[2025-08-02 1:00:16 PM] Daniil Chechelev has been deleted from Flyers.
[2025-08-02 1:00:08 PM] Ben Brinkman has been deleted from Flyers.
[2025-08-02 12:59:59 PM] Radim Salda has been deleted from Flyers.
[2025-08-02 12:59:50 PM] Maxim Denezhkin has been deleted from Flyers.
[2025-08-02 12:59:41 PM] Ivan Lodnia has been deleted from Flyers.
[2025-08-02 12:59:33 PM] Chad Yetman has been deleted from Flyers.
[2025-08-02 12:59:26 PM] Danil Savunov has been deleted from Flyers.
[2025-08-02 12:59:17 PM] Axel Bergkvist has been deleted from Flyers.
[2025-08-02 12:59:08 PM] Liam Kirk has been deleted from Flyers.
[2025-08-02 12:59:01 PM] Sam Hentges has been deleted from Flyers.
[2025-08-02 12:49:54 PM] Christian Fischer was released by Flyers
[2025-08-02 11:43:33 AM] Nicklas Backstrom was released by Flyers
[2025-08-02 12:26:24 AM] TRADE : From Flyers to Oilers : Jack Campbell (50), Y:2025-RND:2-SJS.
[2025-08-02 12:26:24 AM] TRADE : From Oilers to Flyers : Samuel Knazko (58), Y:2025-RND:2-NJD.
[2025-06-15 3:17:47 PM] Samuel Poulin was released by Flyers
[2025-04-26 11:52:34 PM] Phantoms didn't make playoff for year 2024.
[2025-04-26 11:52:34 PM] Flyers didn't make playoff for year 2024.



No Injury or Suspension.


Flyers Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Flyers Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Flyers Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
Total Regular Season00000000000000%0%0%0%0%000000
Playoff
Total Playoff0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000%000%0000%000%000%000000

Flyers Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Flyers Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA