Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Sabres
GP: 4 | W: 4 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 8
GF: 20 | GA: 5 | PP%: 28.57% | PK%: 84.62%
GM : Jason | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 72
Next Games #72 vs Panthers

Game Center
Lightning
1-2-1, 3pts
1
FINAL
2 Sabres
4-0-0, 8pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakW4
1-0-1Home Record2-0-0
0-2-0Away Record2-0-0
1-2-1Last 10 Games4-0-0
3.00Goals Per Game5.00
2.75Goals Against Per Game1.25
30.77%Power Play Percentage28.57%
87.50%Penalty Kill Percentage84.62%
Sabres
4-0-0, 8pts
6
FINAL
1 Maple Leafs
3-1-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W4StreakL1
2-0-0Home Record1-1-0
2-0-0Away Record2-0-0
4-0-0Last 10 Games3-1-0
5.00Goals Per Game4.25
1.25Goals Against Per Game2.50
28.57%Power Play Percentage25.00%
84.62%Penalty Kill Percentage92.31%
Panthers
1-3-0, 2pts
Day 8
Sabres
4-0-0, 8pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW4
1-1-0Home Record2-0-0
0-2-0Away Record2-0-0
1-3-0Last 10 Games4-0-0
2.25Goals Per Game5.00
4.75Goals Against Per Game5.00
7.14%Power Play Percentage28.57%
66.67%Penalty Kill Percentage84.62%
Sabres
4-0-0, 8pts
Day 9
Canadiens
1-3-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W4StreakL1
2-0-0Home Record1-0-0
2-0-0Away Record0-3-0
4-0-0Last 10 Games1-3-0
5.00Goals Per Game1.50
1.25Goals Against Per Game1.50
28.57%Power Play Percentage9.09%
84.62%Penalty Kill Percentage50.00%
Senators
1-2-0, 2pts
Day 11
Sabres
4-0-0, 8pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW4
1-1-0Home Record2-0-0
0-1-0Away Record2-0-0
1-2-0Last 10 Games4-0-0
3.00Goals Per Game5.00
4.33Goals Against Per Game5.00
8.33%Power Play Percentage28.57%
83.33%Penalty Kill Percentage84.62%
Team Leaders
Tage ThompsonGoals
Tage Thompson
4
Tage ThompsonAssists
Tage Thompson
5
Tage ThompsonPoints
Tage Thompson
9
Tage ThompsonPlus/Minus
Tage Thompson
6
Philipp GrubauerWins
Philipp Grubauer
3
Linus UllmarkSave Percentage
Linus Ullmark
0.963

Team Stats
Goals For
20
5.00 GFG
Shots For
141
35.25 Avg
Power Play Percentage
28.6%
6 GF
Offensive Zone Start
38.6%
Goals Against
5
1.25 GAA
Shots Against
111
27.75 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
84.6%%
2 GA
Defensive Zone Start
38.6%
Team Info

General ManagerJason
CoachLindy Ruff
DivisionAdams Division
ConferenceEastern Conference
CaptainSidney Crosby
Assistant #1Tage Thompson
Assistant #2David Pastrnak


Arena Info

NameHSBC Arena
Capacity21,000
Attendance0
Season Tickets8,400


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team13
Contract Limit36 / 51
Prospects45


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap104,000,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap23


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account22,265,485$
Projected Bank Account22,265,485$


Team History

This Season4-0-0 (8PTS)
History0--0
Playoff Appearances0
Playoff Record (W-L)0 - 0
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Sidney Crosby (C)X98.0073438185728087879788896869989984507903928,700,000$
2Tage Thompson (A)XX98.0075558784858099937783926867727285507802837,000,000$
3David Pastrnak (A)X99.00764474727185979331948767478186845077030211,250,000$
4Chris KreiderXX98.0073448684857592913778807141859279507603537,515,000$
5Carter VerhaegheXX99.0073438779697694834079836825717679507303157,500,000$
6Mikael BacklundXX99.0061429376747799708976728432909376507303716,000,000$
7Trevor MooreXX100.0071439593707486673273718078717375507203126,000,000$
8Anders LeeX100.00767784788670997756737468258487755072N03615,000,000$
9Jordan MartinookXX100.0080558682766894624167708175808473507103431,850,000$
10Zemgus GirgensonsXXX100.009156877975689362516262815981827050690321850,000$
11Oskar SundqvistXX100.007845857379636968746859782573766850660321850,000$
12Sam CarrickX100.00809975767656906285606275256869675065N03421,000,000$
13Mattias SamuelssonX99.0082468883848695622567609525656574507602625,500,000$
14Justin FaulkX99.0073438483748595762564618625879072507603417,000,000$
15Connor MurphyX100.00769575708272976225514893258182645072N03324,500,000$
16Brett KulakX100.0059418676717699622550478425768162507003212,750,000$
17Matthew Robertson (R)X100.0080458480807289622552498525535365506902511,000,000$
18Nikolas MatinpaloX100.007544898579677059254947852556576250680283875,000$
Scratches
1Declan Carlile (R)X100.007775747574657558254447802548486050640264850,000$
2Zach MetsaX100.00574093726855796225484875254747595061N02741,750,000$
Farm Team
1Justin Sourdif (R)XX100.007854867972689570757171692555557250690241902,500$
2Curtis LazarXXX100.00864592777352636284545973257577655064N0312850,000$
3Jared Wright (R)XX100.00774394876659946025635569254646655064N02341,800,000$
4Justin DowlingX100.007464966764646563796058685560616350620361850,000$
5Rhett Pitlick (R)XX100.007062875962535355505353605044445750550253850,000$
6Trevor Janicke (R)X100.007972956072383646504344624244445150510253850,000$
7Cameron ButlerX100.007376665676383745503846594444444950490241858,333$
8Brandon ScanlinX100.007781695881606447253742614044445250570273850,000$
9Vsevolod Komarov (R)X100.007780705880667246253641613944445150570223910,000$
10Alex Kannok LeipertX100.007574775874525448254040613844445150550264850,000$
11Marshall RifaiX100.007278585778464649254339593744444950540284850,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.65755883747566806546606073386566665067
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Justus Annunen100.007958578575747978777975545475507202621,250,000$
2Linus Ullmark99.007179778965697774657195676872507103338,000,000$
Scratches
1Philipp Grubauer100.0084646572827679837984796972795075N03415,900,000$
Farm Team
1Arturs Silovs (R)100.00697067856565786665694450516850670252850,000$
2Victor Ostman (R)100.00475164845754535452473044445250550264870,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.8070646683696873716870655758695068
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Lindy Ruff80829178999244CAN6624,200,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Tage ThompsonSabresC/RW4459640652491416.67%08822.032246160001110070.00%1000002.0400000102
2Sidney CrosbySabresC435862069152920.00%08922.331343160001121060.00%13000001.7900000020
3Carter VerhaegheSabresC/LW41564003712198.33%17117.97011116000021033.33%300001.6700000010
4David PastrnakSabresRW4336420135144821.43%07418.62112516000041150.00%800001.6100000200
5Chris KreiderSabresLW/RW415660027133107.69%08020.201126160000410100.00%100001.4900000000
6Justin FaulkSabresD41346004560016.67%610025.09011217000010000%000000.8000000001
7Connor MurphySabresD404441201255170%27919.9101141500005000%000001.0000000000
8Mikael BacklundSabresC/LW421340006911722.22%16917.40000316000000055.91%9300000.8600000000
9Brett KulakSabresD4022400446120%78421.19022115000010000%000000.4700000000
10Mattias SamuelssonSabresD420262017380625.00%610025.1510141800009000%000000.4000000010
11Trevor MooreSabresLW/RW41121003971514.29%14912.2600001000010025.00%400000.8200000000
12Anders LeeSabresLW4022100036350%14812.0100001000000050.00%400000.8300000000
13Zemgus GirgensonsSabresC/LW/RW41121407530133.33%14611.6500000000000045.71%3500000.8600000000
14Justin Sourdif Americans (BUF)C/RW2011000311000%0126.4800000000000050.00%1600001.5400000000
15Jordan MartinookSabresLW/RW41010001551620.00%0287.0800000000040042.86%700000.7100000000
16Oskar SundqvistSabresC/RW4000000133120%0266.7200001000010060.00%50000000000000
17Nikolas MatinpaloSabresD4000120533110%55814.680000000005000%00000000000000
18Matthew RobertsonSabresD4000100431120%95513.920000100000000%00000000000000
19Sam CarrickSabresC2000000120020%0105.4600000000000056.25%160000000000000
Team Total or Average722038585528092901413010614.18%40117616.3461218351700002844155.72%33200000.9900000343
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Philipp GrubauerSabres33000.9521.33180014840000030100
2Linus UllmarkSabres11000.9631.0060001270000011000
Team Total or Average44000.9551.25240015111000041100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired By Last Trade Date Force Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature Date Force UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Anders Lee (1 Way Contract)SabresLW361990-07-03USANo234 Lbs6 ft3YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-08FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Brett KulakSabresD321994-01-06CANNo192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-10-03NoNo12025-08-21FalseFalsePro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Carter Verhaeghe (1 Way Contract)SabresC/LW311995-08-14CANNo183 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo52025-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$No7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$-----7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----Link / NHL Link
Chris Kreider (1 Way Contract)SabresLW/RW351991-04-30USANo232 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm7,515,000$7,515,000$7,515,000$7,515,000$No7,515,000$7,515,000$-------7,515,000$7,515,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Connor Murphy (1 Way Contract)SabresD331993-03-26USANo212 Lbs6 ft4YesNoFree Agent2024-08-16NoNo22026-08-08FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$4,500,000$No4,500,000$--------4,500,000$--------Yes--------Link / NHL Link
David Pastrnak (1 Way Contract)SabresRW301996-05-25CZENo199 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm11,250,000$11,250,000$11,250,000$11,250,000$No11,250,000$--------11,250,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Declan CarlileSabresD262000-05-18USAYes190 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo42026-10-05FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$850,000$850,000$850,000$No850,000$850,000$850,000$------850,000$850,000$850,000$------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Jordan MartinookSabresLW/RW341992-07-25CANNo208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-03-15NoNo32024-08-08FalseFalsePro & Farm1,850,000$1,850,000$1,850,000$1,850,000$No1,850,000$1,850,000$-------1,850,000$1,850,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Justin Faulk (1 Way Contract)SabresD341992-03-20USANo208 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-03-11NoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Justus AnnunenSabresG262000-03-11FINNo210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-08-01FalseFalsePro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$No1,250,000$--------1,250,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Linus Ullmark (1 Way Contract)SabresG331993-07-31SWENo223 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoNo32025-08-07FalseFalsePro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$No8,000,000$8,000,000$-------8,000,000$8,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Matthew RobertsonSabresD252001-03-09CANYes210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-07-15FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Mattias Samuelsson (1 Way Contract)SabresD262000-03-14USANo229 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree Agent2025-08-02NoNo22026-07-15FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$No5,500,000$--------5,500,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Mikael Backlund (1 Way Contract)SabresC/LW371989-03-17SWENo206 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-08-08NoNo12026-08-08FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nikolas MatinpaloSabresD281998-10-05FINNo213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo32025-08-15FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$875,000$875,000$875,000$No875,000$875,000$-------875,000$875,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Oskar SundqvistSabresC/RW321994-03-23SWENo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12026-10-05FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$850,000$850,000$850,000$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Philipp Grubauer (1 Way Contract)SabresG341991-11-25DEUNo188 Lbs6 ft1YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-08FalseFalsePro & Farm5,900,000$5,900,000$5,900,000$5,900,000$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Sam CarrickSabresC341992-02-04CANNo202 Lbs6 ft0YesNoFree AgentNoNo22026-06-20FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------Yes--------Link / NHL Link
Sidney Crosby (1 Way Contract)SabresC391987-08-07CANNo200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo22025-08-03FalseFalsePro & Farm8,700,000$8,700,000$8,700,000$8,700,000$No8,700,000$--------8,700,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Tage Thompson (1 Way Contract)SabresC/RW281997-10-30USANo220 Lbs6 ft6NoNoFree AgentNoNo32024-07-04FalseFalsePro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$No7,000,000$7,000,000$-------7,000,000$7,000,000$-------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Trevor Moore (1 Way Contract)SabresLW/RW311995-03-31USANo195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo22024-07-04FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$No6,000,000$--------6,000,000$--------No--------Link / NHL Link
Zach MetsaSabresD271998-10-19USANo198 Lbs5 ft9YesNoFree AgentNoNo42026-08-08FalseFalsePro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$1,750,000$1,750,000$No1,750,000$1,750,000$1,750,000$------1,750,000$1,750,000$1,750,000$------YesYesYes------Link / NHL Link
Zemgus GirgensonsSabresC/LW/RW321994-01-05LVANo197 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign Manually2024-07-12NoNo12026-10-05FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$850,000$850,000$850,000$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2331.43207 Lbs6 ft22.174,473,478$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
102,890,000$73,540,000$35,340,000$10,100,000$7,500,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Chris KreiderSidney CrosbyTage Thompson40122
2Carter VerhaegheMikael BacklundDavid Pastrnak30122
3Anders LeeZemgus GirgensonsTrevor Moore20122
4Jordan MartinookSam CarrickOskar Sundqvist10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Justin FaulkMattias Samuelsson40122
2Connor MurphyBrett Kulak30122
3Matthew RobertsonNikolas Matinpalo20122
4Justin FaulkMattias Samuelsson10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Chris KreiderSidney CrosbyTage Thompson60122
2Carter VerhaegheMikael BacklundDavid Pastrnak40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Justin FaulkMattias Samuelsson60122
2Connor MurphyBrett Kulak40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sidney CrosbyTage Thompson60122
2David PastrnakChris Kreider40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Justin FaulkMattias Samuelsson60122
2Connor MurphyBrett Kulak40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Sidney Crosby60122Justin FaulkMattias Samuelsson60122
2Tage Thompson40122Connor MurphyBrett Kulak40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sidney CrosbyTage Thompson60122
2David PastrnakChris Kreider40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Justin FaulkMattias Samuelsson60122
2Connor MurphyBrett Kulak40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Chris KreiderSidney CrosbyTage ThompsonJustin FaulkMattias Samuelsson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Chris KreiderSidney CrosbyTage ThompsonJustin FaulkMattias Samuelsson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Anders Lee, Trevor Moore, Jordan MartinookAnders Lee, Trevor MooreJordan Martinook
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Matthew Robertson, Nikolas Matinpalo, Connor MurphyMatthew RobertsonNikolas Matinpalo, Connor Murphy
Penalty Shots
Sidney Crosby, Tage Thompson, David Pastrnak, Chris Kreider, Mikael Backlund
Goalie
#1 : Linus Ullmark, #2 : Justus Annunen
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Sidney Crosby, Tage Thompson, David Pastrnak, Chris Kreider, Mikael Backlund, Carter Verhaeghe, Anders Lee, Trevor Moore, Jordan Martinook, Zemgus Girgensons
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Justin Faulk, Mattias Samuelsson, Connor Murphy, Brett Kulak, Matthew Robertson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Canadiens11000000505110000005050000000000021.00051015013200341391203176197342.86%30100.00%08012862.50%6312849.22%427655.26%2518217137
2Lightning11000000211110000002110000000000021.00024600200033176100191010224125.00%5180.00%08012862.50%6312849.22%427655.26%2417217137
3Maple Leafs11000000615000000000001100000061521.000611170032103872011027122217114.29%000%08012862.50%6312849.22%427655.26%2417237126
4Panthers11000000734000000000001100000073421.0007132000421036138150341110303133.33%5180.00%08012862.50%6312849.22%427655.26%2315246126
Total44000000205152200000071622000000134981.0002038580112620141504348011140289221628.57%13284.62%08012862.50%6312849.22%427655.26%987091285026
_Since Last GM Reset44000000205152200000071622000000134981.0002038580112620141504348011140289221628.57%13284.62%08012862.50%6312849.22%427655.26%987091285026
_Vs Conference44000000205152200000071622000000134981.0002038580112620141504348011140289221628.57%13284.62%08012862.50%6312849.22%427655.26%987091285026
_Vs Division44000000205152200000071622000000134981.0002038580112620141504348011140289221628.57%13284.62%08012862.50%6312849.22%427655.26%987091285026

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
48W420385814111140289201
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4400000205
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
220000071
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2200000134
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
400000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
21628.57%13284.62%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
504348012620
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
8012862.50%6312849.22%427655.26%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
987091285026


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
18Sabres7Panthers3WBoxScore
222Canadiens0Sabres5WBoxScore
437Lightning1Sabres2WBoxScore
658Sabres6Maple Leafs1WBoxScore
872Panthers-Sabres-
985Sabres-Canadiens-
11101Senators-Sabres-
12117Sabres-Bruins-
15140Maple Leafs-Sabres-
16151Sabres-Senators-
18171Bruins-Sabres-
20186Sabres-Lightning-
21194Sabres-Red Wings-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
24222Red Wings-Sabres-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000400030003000
Ticket Price20015010090250
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
5 0 - 0.00% 0$0$21000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 102,890,000$ 102,890,000$ 4,200,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 20 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 22,265,485$ 22,265,485$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 104,000,000$ 104,000,000$ -76,900,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Chris KreiderAGE:35PO:79OV:76
Carter VerhaegheAGE:31PO:79OV:73
Mikael BacklundAGE:37PO:76OV:73
Trevor MooreAGE:31PO:75OV:72
Anders LeeAGE:36PO:75OV:72
Jordan MartinookAGE:34PO:73OV:71
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:32PO:70OV:69
Curtis LazarAGE:31PO:65OV:64
Jared Wright (R)AGE:23PO:65OV:64
Rhett Pitlick (R)AGE:25PO:57OV:55
Sidney CrosbyAGE:39PO:84OV:79
Tage ThompsonAGE:28PO:85OV:78
Carter VerhaegheAGE:31PO:79OV:73
Mikael BacklundAGE:37PO:76OV:73
Justin Sourdif (R)AGE:24PO:72OV:69
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:32PO:70OV:69
Oskar SundqvistAGE:32PO:68OV:66
Sam CarrickAGE:34PO:67OV:65
Curtis LazarAGE:31PO:65OV:64
Justin DowlingAGE:36PO:63OV:62
Tage ThompsonAGE:28PO:85OV:78
David PastrnakAGE:30PO:84OV:77
Chris KreiderAGE:35PO:79OV:76
Trevor MooreAGE:31PO:75OV:72
Jordan MartinookAGE:34PO:73OV:71
Justin Sourdif (R)AGE:24PO:72OV:69
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:32PO:70OV:69
Oskar SundqvistAGE:32PO:68OV:66
Curtis LazarAGE:31PO:65OV:64
Jared Wright (R)AGE:23PO:65OV:64
Rhett Pitlick (R)AGE:25PO:57OV:55
Trevor Janicke (R)AGE:25PO:51OV:51
Cameron ButlerAGE:24PO:49OV:49

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Mattias SamuelssonAGE:26PO:74OV:76
Justin FaulkAGE:34PO:72OV:76
Connor MurphyAGE:33PO:64OV:72
Brett KulakAGE:32PO:62OV:70
Matthew Robertson (R)AGE:25PO:65OV:69
Nikolas MatinpaloAGE:28PO:62OV:68
Declan Carlile (R)AGE:26PO:60OV:64
Zach MetsaAGE:27PO:59OV:61
Brandon ScanlinAGE:27PO:52OV:57
Vsevolod Komarov (R)AGE:22PO:51OV:57
Alex Kannok LeipertAGE:26PO:51OV:55
Marshall RifaiAGE:28PO:49OV:54
Philipp GrubauerAGE:34PO:79OV:75
Justus AnnunenAGE:26PO:75OV:72
Linus UllmarkAGE:33PO:72OV:71
Arturs Silovs (R)AGE:25PO:68OV:67
Victor Ostman (R)AGE:26PO:52OV:55

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Aleksandr KisakovSabres202158Link
Alexander GruninSabres2026203
Bauer BerrySabres2024223
Ben MacdonaldSabres2022117
Brian McFaddenSabres2026188
Caleb HeilSabres2025187
Case McCarthySabres2019149
Cullen McCrateSabres2026220
Dylan DumontSabres2026175
Emmett CroteauSabres2022177
Ethan HaiderSabres2019147
Filip RuzickaSabres2026111
Frederik NissenSabres2019146
Grant SpadaSabres2025217
Gustav KarlssonSabres2022161
Ilya KonovalovSabres201983Link
Isaiah SavilleSabres2019138
Jake RichardSabres2022157
Joel Ratkovic BerndtssonSabres2022185
Linus SjodinSabres2022191
Louis-Antoine DenaultSabres2026170
Lucas AmbrosioSabres2026204
Matthew MinchakSabres2026165
Michal OrsulakSabres202679Link
Mikus VecvanagsSabres2024159
Mitchell GibsonSabres2018171
Myles BrosnanSabres2026182
Olivers MurnieksSabres2026100
Oscar HolmertzSabres202698
Patrick GearySabres2024173
Prokhor PoltapovSabres202126Link
Quinn FinleySabres2022107Link
Reid DyckSabres2022165
Roman ShokhrinSabres2024204
Ryan CameronSabres2026176
Ryan LinSabres202615
Simon-Pier BrunetSabres2024154
Stepan ShuryginSabres2026155
Stiven SardarianSabres202190Link
Tobias TvrznikSabres2026106
Will McLaughlinSabres2026183
Yaroslav FedoseyevSabres2026169
Yegor RybkinSabres202687
Yevgeni ProkhorovSabres2025183
Zachary JovanoskiSabres2026154

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027BUF OTT BUF BUF OTT BUF NYR
2028BUF BUF BUF CAR MIN BUF BUF
2029BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF
2030BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF
2031BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF BUF
Conditional Draft Picks




The STHS News Database File was not found or corrupted. Please create one in the League News Management section of the website logged in as a Commissioner.




Sabres Trade History

[2026-10-05 7:44:23 PM] Zemgus Girgensons was added to Sabres.
[2026-10-05 7:44:23 PM] Oskar Sundqvist was added to Sabres.
[2026-10-05 7:44:23 PM] Marshall Rifai was added to Sabres.
[2026-10-05 7:44:23 PM] Justin Dowling was added to Sabres.
[2026-10-05 7:44:23 PM] Declan Carlile was added to Sabres.
[2026-10-05 7:44:23 PM] Brandon Scanlin was added to Sabres.
[2026-10-04 6:08:52 PM] TRADE : From Sabres to Blackhawks : Max Crozier (66).
[2026-10-04 6:08:52 PM] TRADE : From Blackhawks to Sabres : Y:2027-RND:5-OTT.
[2026-10-03 11:39:27 AM] TRADE : From Sabres to Sharks : Y:2028-RND:5-CAR.
[2026-10-03 11:39:27 AM] TRADE : From Sharks to Sabres : Brett Kulak (70).
[2026-10-03 11:33:56 AM] TRADE : From Wild to Sabres : Y:2028-RND:4-MIN.
[2026-10-03 11:33:56 AM] TRADE : From Sabres to Wild : Noah Juulsen (66).
[2026-10-02 5:57:57 PM] Americans hired Matt Ellis for $500,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-10-02 5:45:36 PM] David Pastrnak has been selected as assistant for Sabres.
[2026-10-02 5:45:36 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Sabres.
[2026-10-02 5:45:36 PM] Tage Thompson has been selected as assistant for Sabres.
[2026-10-02 5:45:36 PM] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Sabres.
[2026-09-06 7:13:44 PM] Sabres hired Lindy Ruff for $4,200,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-08-31 10:04:05 AM] TRADE : From Rangers to Sabres : Y:2027-RND:7-NYR.
[2026-08-31 10:04:05 AM] TRADE : From Sabres to Rangers : Andreas Englund (60), Sebastian AhoD (58).
[2026-08-21 5:08:27 PM] Lucas Condotta was released.
[2026-08-21 5:08:27 PM] Sabres paid $0 to release Lucas Condotta.
[2026-08-21 4:39:42 PM] Rhett Pitlick was added to Sabres.
[2026-08-21 4:39:38 PM] Trevor Janicke was added to Sabres.
[2026-08-21 4:35:50 PM] Valentin Nussbaumer has been deleted from Sabres.
[2026-08-21 4:35:38 PM] Kirill Slepets has been deleted from Sabres.
[2026-08-21 4:35:23 PM] Albert Lyckasen has been deleted from Sabres.
[2026-08-21 4:35:00 PM] Nicolas Aube-Kubel was released by Sabres
[2026-08-21 4:24:04 PM] Curtis Lazar signed with Sabres for $850,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2026-08-21 4:24:04 PM] Curtis Lazar was added to Sabres.
[2026-08-08 4:10:26 PM] Anders Lee signed with Sabres for $5,000,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2026-08-08 4:10:26 PM] Anders Lee was added to Sabres.
[2026-08-08 4:09:53 PM] Philipp Grubauer signed with Sabres for $5,900,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of $1,475,000.
[2026-08-08 4:09:53 PM] Philipp Grubauer was added to Sabres.
[2026-08-08 1:31:35 PM] Jared Wright signed with Sabres for $1,800,000 for 4 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of $1,800,000.
[2026-08-08 1:31:35 PM] Jared Wright was added to Sabres.
[2026-08-08 1:26:59 PM] Connor Murphy signed with Sabres for $4,500,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of $2,250,000.
[2026-08-08 1:26:59 PM] Connor Murphy was added to Sabres.
[2026-08-08 1:03:42 PM] Zach Metsa signed with Sabres for $1,750,000 for 4 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of $1,750,000.
[2026-08-08 1:03:42 PM] Zach Metsa was added to Sabres.
[2026-08-08 12:59:41 PM] TRADE : From Sabres to Kraken : $1,500,000 (Money).
[2026-08-08 12:59:41 PM] TRADE : From Kraken to Sabres : Mikael Backlund (73).
[2026-08-01 5:23:26 PM] Justus Annunen signed with Sabres for $1,250,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-08-01 5:23:26 PM] Justus Annunen was added to Sabres.
[2026-08-01 5:22:01 PM] Victor Ostman signed with Sabres for $870,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-08-01 5:22:01 PM] Victor Ostman was added to Sabres.
[2026-08-01 5:21:44 PM] Arturs Silovs signed with Sabres for $850,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-08-01 5:21:44 PM] Arturs Silovs was added to Sabres.
[2026-08-01 5:19:39 PM] Alex Kannok Leipert signed with Sabres for $850,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-08-01 5:19:39 PM] Alex Kannok Leipert was added to Sabres.
[2026-08-01 4:43:30 PM] Matias Mantykivi has been deleted from Sabres.
[2026-08-01 4:03:01 PM] Luke Philp was released by Sabres
[2026-07-24 11:59:19 AM] Sabres drafts Cullen McCrate as the #220 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-07-24 11:55:58 AM] Sabres drafts Lucas Ambrosio as the #204 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-07-24 11:55:49 AM] Sabres drafts Alexander Grunin as the #203 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-07-22 6:32:08 PM] Sabres drafts Brian McFadden as the #188 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-07-22 6:30:17 PM] Julien Gauthier was released by Sabres
[2026-07-20 7:53:39 PM] Sabres drafts Will McLaughlin as the #183 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-07-20 7:53:32 PM] Sabres drafts Myles Brosnan as the #182 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-07-20 7:52:23 PM] Sabres drafts Ryan Cameron as the #176 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-07-20 7:52:01 PM] Sabres drafts Dylan Dumont as the #175 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-07-20 7:50:39 PM] Sabres drafts Louis-Antoine Denault as the #170 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-07-20 7:50:26 PM] Sabres drafts Yaroslav Fedoseyev as the #169 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-07-20 7:49:40 PM] Sabres drafts Matthew Minchak as the #165 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-07-20 7:45:30 PM] TRADE : From Sabres to Hurricanes : Y:2028-RND:4-BUF, Y:2028-RND:6-BUF.
[2026-07-20 7:45:30 PM] TRADE : From Hurricanes to Sabres : Y:2026-RND:6-CGY, Y:2026-RND:6-VGK, Y:2026-RND:6-MIN, Y:2026-RND:7-ANH, Y:2026-RND:7-FLA, Y:2026-RND:7-MIN.
[2026-07-18 2:12:25 PM] Sabres drafts Stepan Shurygin as the #155 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-07-18 2:12:20 PM] Sabres drafts Zachary Jovanoski as the #154 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-07-18 2:09:30 PM] TRADE : From Sabres to Islanders : Y:2026-RND:7-NYI, Y:2027-RND:5-BOS.
[2026-07-18 2:09:30 PM] TRADE : From Islanders to Sabres : Y:2026-RND:5-VAN.
[2026-07-18 2:07:58 PM] TRADE : From Sabres to Red Wings : Y:2027-RND:5-BUF, Y:2027-RND:7-BUF.
[2026-07-18 2:07:58 PM] TRADE : From Red Wings to Sabres : Y:2026-RND:5-DET.
[2026-07-15 8:50:05 PM] Mattias Samuelsson signed with Sabres for $5,500,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-15 8:50:05 PM] Mattias Samuelsson was added to Sabres.
[2026-07-15 8:49:45 PM] Matthew Robertson signed with Sabres for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-15 8:49:45 PM] Matthew Robertson was added to Sabres.
[2026-07-15 5:32:57 PM] Sabres drafts Filip Ruzicka as the #111 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-07-13 8:30:02 PM] Sabres drafts Tobias Tvrznik as the #106 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-07-13 8:28:45 PM] Sabres drafts Olivers Murnieks as the #100 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-07-12 7:30:58 PM] Sabres drafts Oscar Holmertz as the #98 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-07-12 7:29:24 PM] Sabres drafts Yegor Rybkin as the #87 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-07-12 7:28:10 PM] Sabres drafts Michal Orsulak as the #79 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-07-12 7:12:00 PM] Sabres drafts Ryan Lin as the #15 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-07-06 2:57:10 PM] Max Crozier signed with Sabres for $875,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-06 2:57:10 PM] Max Crozier was added to Sabres.
[2026-07-05 3:04:10 PM] Vsevolod Komarov has been deleted from Sabres.
[2026-07-05 3:03:35 PM] Vsevolod Komarov was added to Sabres.
[2026-07-05 2:58:51 PM] Joel Teasdale was released by Sabres
[2026-07-05 2:58:39 PM] Ondrej Pavel was released by Sabres
[2026-06-20 12:50:05 PM] Sam Carrick signed with Sabres for $1,000,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of $500,000.
[2026-06-20 12:50:05 PM] Sam Carrick was added to Sabres.
[2026-06-12 1:07:22 PM] Jakub Vrana was released by Sabres
[2026-06-12 1:06:49 PM] Daniel Sprong was released by Sabres
[2026-06-12 1:02:04 PM] Grant Hutton was released by Sabres
[2026-06-12 12:57:47 PM] Anze Kopitar was released by Sabres
[2026-06-12 12:57:27 PM] Trevor Lewis was released by Sabres
[2026-06-12 12:50:54 PM] Sebastian AhoD was added to Sabres.
[2026-06-12 12:37:23 PM] Sebastian Aho2 was released by Sabres
[2026-05-15 8:15:05 PM] Mike Yeo contract with Americans has ended.
[2026-05-15 8:15:05 PM] Lindy Ruff contract with Sabres has ended.
[2026-05-01 4:35:27 PM] Americans was eliminated at round 1 of year 2025.
[2026-04-17 9:18:30 PM] Sabres didn't make playoff for year 2025.
[2026-03-15 4:16:07 PM] TRADE : From Islanders to Sabres : Jonas Brodin (72).
[2026-03-15 4:16:07 PM] TRADE : From Sabres to Islanders : Nick Leddy (71), Y:2027-RND:2-BUF.
[2026-03-15 4:14:00 PM] TRADE : From Islanders to Sabres : Jordan Martinook (70).
[2026-03-15 4:14:00 PM] TRADE : From Sabres to Islanders : Y:2026-RND:2-BUF, Y:2026-RND:7-CHI.
[2026-03-15 4:11:51 PM] TRADE : From Senators to Sabres : Marcus Foligno (70).
[2026-03-15 4:11:51 PM] TRADE : From Sabres to Senators : Y:2027-RND:4-BOS.
[2025-12-17 8:40:28 PM] TRADE : From Sabres to Golden Knights : Y:2026-RND:3-DET, Y:2026-RND:5-BUF.
[2025-12-17 8:40:28 PM] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Sabres : Zach Bogosian (73).
[2025-12-16 5:13:44 PM] TRADE : From Sabres to Red Wings : Brayden McNabb (72).
[2025-12-16 5:13:44 PM] TRADE : From Red Wings to Sabres : Y:2026-RND:3-DET.
[2025-10-13 10:39:55 PM] TRADE : From Wild to Sabres : $100,000 (Money).
[2025-10-13 10:39:55 PM] TRADE : From Sabres to Wild : Matthew Murray (64).
[2025-10-13 10:36:58 PM] TRADE : From Blues to Sabres : $100,000 (Money).
[2025-10-13 10:36:58 PM] TRADE : From Sabres to Blues : Jacob Bryson (64).
[2025-10-13 10:36:31 PM] TRADE : From Islanders to Sabres : $100,000 (Money).
[2025-10-13 10:36:31 PM] TRADE : From Sabres to Islanders : Craig Smith (66).
[2025-09-05 10:06:34 PM] Chad Ruhwedel was released.
[2025-09-05 10:06:34 PM] Sabres paid $0 to release Chad Ruhwedel.
[2025-09-05 4:27:57 PM] Brendan Smith signed with Sabres for $775,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2025-09-05 4:27:57 PM] Brendan Smith was added to Sabres.
[2025-08-21 7:40:02 PM] Oskar Sundqvist signed with Sabres for $800,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of $400,000.
[2025-08-21 7:40:02 PM] Oskar Sundqvist was added to Sabres.
[2025-08-19 8:45:40 PM] Zemgus Girgensons signed with Sabres for $800,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of $400,000.
[2025-08-19 8:45:40 PM] Zemgus Girgensons was added to Sabres.
[2025-08-17 10:08:23 AM] TRADE : From Sabres to Hurricanes : Jan Chovan (P).
[2025-08-17 10:08:23 AM] TRADE : From Hurricanes to Sabres : Y:2028-RND:5-CAR.
[2025-08-16 7:22:00 PM] TRADE : From Sabres to Blue Jackets : $250,000 (Money), Y:2026-RND:7-BUF.
[2025-08-16 7:22:00 PM] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Sabres : Andreas Englund (64), Julien Gauthier (63).
[2025-08-15 3:38:29 PM] Brandon Scanlin signed with Sabres for $775,000 for 4 year(s).
[2025-08-15 3:38:29 PM] Brandon Scanlin was added to Sabres.
[2025-08-15 3:38:12 PM] Declan Carlile signed with Sabres for $775,000 for 5 year(s).
[2025-08-15 3:38:12 PM] Declan Carlile was added to Sabres.
[2025-08-15 3:37:59 PM] Marshall Rifai signed with Sabres for $775,000 for 5 year(s).
[2025-08-15 3:37:59 PM] Marshall Rifai was added to Sabres.
[2025-08-15 3:37:45 PM] Nikolas Matinpalo signed with Sabres for $875,000 for 4 year(s).
[2025-08-15 3:37:45 PM] Nikolas Matinpalo was added to Sabres.
[2025-08-15 3:37:09 PM] Mattias Samuelsson signed with Sabres for $3,850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-08-15 3:37:09 PM] Mattias Samuelsson was added to Sabres.
[2025-08-15 12:49:48 PM] Sabres drafts Grant Spada as the #217 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-15 12:45:38 PM] TRADE : From Sabres to Blue Jackets : $1,000,000 (Money), Y:2025-RND:7-BUF.
[2025-08-15 12:45:38 PM] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Sabres : Craig Smith (65), Jacob Bryson (63), Tanner Pearson (66).
[2025-08-12 9:54:00 PM] Sabres drafts Caleb Heil as the #187 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-12 9:51:37 PM] Sabres drafts Yevgeni Prokhorov as the #183 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-12 9:42:19 PM] TRADE : From Sabres to Islanders : Y:2025-RND:7-TBL.
[2025-08-12 9:42:19 PM] TRADE : From Islanders to Sabres : $500,000 (Money), Y:2026-RND:7-NYI.
[2025-08-10 9:00:49 PM] Sabres drafts Jan Chovan as the #156 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2025.
[2025-08-07 9:51:12 PM] Grant Hutton was added to Sabres.
[2025-08-07 9:50:48 PM] Victor Ostman was added to Sabres.
[2025-08-07 9:38:42 PM] Linus Ullmark signed with Sabres for $8,000,000 for 4 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of $8,000,000.
[2025-08-07 9:38:42 PM] Linus Ullmark was added to Sabres.
[2025-08-07 9:24:38 PM] TRADE : From Sabres to Hurricanes : Y:2025-RND:4-DET, Y:2025-RND:5-CHI, Y:2025-RND:5-SEA, Y:2025-RND:5-WSH.
[2025-08-07 9:24:38 PM] TRADE : From Hurricanes to Sabres : Y:2027-RND:3-OTT, Y:2028-RND:3-CAR.
[2025-08-07 9:22:12 PM] TRADE : From Sabres to Lightning : Y:2025-RND:4-EDM.
[2025-08-07 9:22:12 PM] TRADE : From Lightning to Sabres : Y:2026-RND:4-TBL, Y:2026-RND:6-OTT.
[2025-08-05 8:46:04 PM] TRADE : From Sabres to Bruins : Y:2025-RND:4-MIN.
[2025-08-05 8:46:04 PM] TRADE : From Bruins to Sabres : Y:2027-RND:4-BOS, Y:2026-RND:6-COL, Y:2027-RND:5-BOS.
[2025-08-03 3:22:55 PM] Carter Verhaeghe signed with Sabres for $7,500,000 for 6 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of $11,250,000.
[2025-08-03 3:22:55 PM] Carter Verhaeghe was added to Sabres.
[2025-08-03 3:21:53 PM] Sidney Crosby signed with Sabres for $8,700,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of $652,000.
[2025-08-03 3:21:53 PM] Sidney Crosby was added to Sabres.
[2025-08-03 11:06:38 AM] TRADE : From Sabres to Blackhawks : Y:2025-RND:4-BUF.
[2025-08-03 11:06:38 AM] TRADE : From Blackhawks to Sabres : Y:2025-RND:5-NSH, Y:2025-RND:5-SEA.
[2025-08-02 12:50:38 PM] Pierrick Dube was released by Sabres
[2025-08-02 12:49:22 PM] Tyler Johnson was released by Sabres
[2025-08-02 11:29:03 AM] Aku Raty was released by Sabres
[2025-08-02 11:28:39 AM] Dave Gust was released by Sabres
[2025-08-02 12:22:18 AM] TRADE : From Sabres to Islanders : Y:2025-RND:1-BUF.
[2025-08-02 12:22:18 AM] TRADE : From Islanders to Sabres : Mattias Samuelsson (71), Y:2025-RND:7-NYI, Y:2026-RND:4-NYI, Y:2026-RND:6-NYI.
[2025-08-02 12:19:41 AM] TRADE : From Sabres to Ducks : Y:2025-RND:3-BUF.
[2025-08-02 12:19:41 AM] TRADE : From Ducks to Sabres : Brayden McNabb (71).
[2025-08-01 11:53:23 PM] Maxwell Crozier was released by Sabres
[2025-08-01 11:52:08 PM] Sebastian AhoD was released by Sabres
[2025-08-01 11:49:20 PM] David Gust was released by Sabres
[2025-08-01 11:24:26 PM] Sebastian Aho2 was added to Sabres.
[2025-08-01 11:22:29 PM] Maxwell Crozier was added to Sabres.
[2025-08-01 11:18:28 PM] Dave Gust was added to Sabres.
[2025-05-24 7:11:04 PM] Sabres was eliminated at round 2 of year 2024.
[2025-05-11 7:44:02 PM] Americans was eliminated at round 1 of year 2024.



No Injury or Suspension.


Sabres Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Sabres Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Sabres Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
Total Regular Season00000000000000%0%0%0%0%000000
Playoff
Total Playoff0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000%000%0000%000%000%000000

Sabres Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Sabres Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA